2014-15 ICGSA BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM ALL STATE

 

Athlete

School

Micahal Miller

Michigan City

Victoria Gaines

Merrilliville

Lexi Minix

Oregon-Davis

Riley Popplewell

South Central (Union Mills)

Lindsey Kusbel

Lake Central

Deja Wimby

Fort Wayne Snider

Jordyn Frantz

NorthWood

Karissa McLaughlin

Homestead

Claire Cromer

Wabash

Josie Fisher

Homestead

Tyasha Harris

Heritage Christian

Lindsay Corsaro

Roncalli

Adrianna Murphy

Fishers

Peyton Fallis

Heritage Christian

Sydney Hall

Heritage Christian

Ali Patberg

Columbus North

Sydney Shelton

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Jayla Scaife

Muncie Central

Madison Wise

Greenfield Central

Maliah Howard-Bass

Columbus North

Jackie Young

Princeton

Zuriel Sanders

Evansville Central

Madison Kaiser

Floyd Central

Alex Davidson

Salem

Kaitlynn Henning

Charlestown

 


 

 

2014-15 ICGSA BASKETBALL

SECOND TEAM ALL STATE

 

Athlete

School

Maria Steiner

Culver Girls Academy

Taylor Kranenburg

Oregon-Davis

Courtney Dunlap

Argos

Jasmine Wright

Merrilliville

Brook Sterkowitz

Hanover Central

Grace Hales

Westview

Lauren Grewe

Mishawaka

Taylor Miller

Northridge

Shae Rhonehouse

Fremont

Loren Vukovits

Glenn

Alexis Shannon

Noblesville

Kennedy Archer

Franklin Central

Macie Lively

Tipton

Kara Gerka

Fishers

Aliyah Walker

Brownsburg

Debie Gedeon

Columbus North

Rachel Krathwohl

Shenandoah

Allie McCool

East Central

Eve Galbreath

Switzerland County

Paige Littrell

Columbus North

Jenee Goodwin

Vincennes Lincoln

Kayla Voegerl

Southridge

Claire Rauck

Providence

Olivia Carroll

Barr-Reeve

Natalie Ruedinger

Borden

 


 

 

2014-15 ICGSA BASKETBALL

THIRD TEAM ALL STATE

 

Athlete

School

Kaitlyn Doud

Portage

Alexandria Bope

Oregon-Davis

Jaz Talley

Merrilliville

Tara Zlotkowski

Lake Central

Victoria Styer

Culver Girls Academy

Maria McCoy

Westview

Grace German

Homestead

Chelsea Rogers

Ft. Wayne South Side

Skylar Ostrowski

DeKalb

Becca Buchs

Angola

Katelyn OReilly

Noblesville

Cameron Cardenas

Beech Grove

Maleha Motter

Danville Community

Macee Williams

Fountain Central

Allison Schofield

Heritage Christian

Taylor Stephen

Connersville

Sheyanne Street

Columbus North

Brooke Todd

Switzerland County

Claire Volpenhein

East Central

Elle Williams

Columbus North

Brittany Parker

Perry Central

Brooke Ebbing

Brownstown Central

Emilee Pollmann

Seymour

Cheyenne Jones

Washington

Kadie Dearing

Southridge