2019 2020

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Honorable Mention Basketball

Name

School

Coach

Emma Keane

Bellmont

Andy Heim

Mackenzie McMahon

Bellmont

Andy Heim

Reagan Behringer

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Kathryn Grote

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Anna Pruitt

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Delaney Caskey

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Sarah Meek

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Hannah Miller

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Anneke Furr

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Lauren Conner

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Cameron Gillard

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Olivia Blackketter

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Ramey Wilder

Boonville

Jason Gansman

Chloe Olejnik

Cardinal Ritter

Tom Downard

Meghan Sandifer

Cardinal Ritter

Tom Downard

Gabrielle Hicks

Cardinal Ritter

Tom Downard

Allison Willis

Castle

Robert Meier

Alaina Frankel

Center Grove

Kevin Stuckmeyer

Emily Rake

Center Grove

Kevin Stuckmeyer

Brayden Lickey

Columbia City

Amy Shearer

Grace Schrader

Columbia City

Amy Shearer

Olivia Shearer

Columbia City

Amy Shearer

Carly Mabie

Columbia City

Amy Shearer

Annabella Anderson

Columbus North

Pat McKee

Tessa Lomax

Columbus North

Pat McKee

Emily Harbaugh

Corydon Central

Michael Uhl

Jessie Johnson

Corydon Central

Michael Uhl

Katherine Fessel

Corydon Central

Michael Uhl

Katie Davis

Danville

Kaley May

Jean - Marie Crabtree

Eastern - Greentown

Andy Steele

Alexis James

Eastern - Greentown

Andy Steele

Abigail Pribble

Harrison - West Lafayette

Rush McColley

Emma Lottes

Harrison - West Lafayette

Rush McColley

Anastasia Kukobat

Harrison - West Lafayette

Rush McColley

Olivia Bohman

North Decatur

Matt Barker

Sidney Parmer

North Decatur

Matt Barker

Madison Payne

North Wood

Adam Yoder

Katelyn Rulli

North Wood

Adam Yoder

Kendall Bostic

Northwestern

Kathie Layden

Madison Layden

Northwestern

Kathie Layden

Klair Merrell

Northwestern

Kathie Layden

Sarah Heaver

Northwestern

Kathie Layden

Olivia Hauser

Perry Central

R.T. Elliott

Allie Good

Plainfield

Curt benge

Kaylee Kaisor

Providence

Brad Burden

Mackenzie Ross

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Mary Roesener

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Keegan Sullivan

Saint Joseph

Rebecca Goodman

Ann Goralczyk

Saint Joseph

Rebecca Goodman

Hope Tomlinson

Salem

Jerry Hickey

Collette Nice

Salem

Jerry Hickey

Jaylah Mays

Scottsburg

Donna Cheatham

MaKayla Terrell

Shelbyville

Becca Hoefler

Anna Kappner

Southridge

Greg Werner

Isabella Marcum

Southwestern Hanover

Devin Brierly

Tia Tolbert

Vincennes Rivet

Rick Marshall

Maya Benysh

Wabash

Matt Stone

Lexus Humbert

Wapahani

Scott Hudson

Kaylee Patton

Warsaw

Lenny Krebs

Ali Barber

Washington

Gretchen Miles

Kamryn McGlothin

Wes-Del

Ed Geesaman

Sarah Green

Yorktown

Leigh Ann Barga