2015 2016

ACADEMIC ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION

BASKETBALL

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

Rebecca Buchs

Angola

Brandon Appleton

Abigail Buchs

Angola

Brandon Appleton

Valerie Rospopo

Argos

Gary Teel

Mariah Lineberry

Argos

Gary Teel

Kylee Moody

Bloomfield

Ron Knepp

Sabrina Morrison

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Cydney Bomba

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Megan Grabowski

Bloomington South

Larry Winters

Sarah Brown

Boone Grove

Linda Eleftheri

Julia Otteson

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Matt Mayer

Shaili Kumar

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Matt Mayer

Jessica Gall

Bremen

Shaun Hill

Kylie Philips

Bremen

Shaun Hill

Kylie Bright

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Joe Smith

Kennedy Krutz

Crown Point

Chris Seibert

Andrea Kutemeier

Crown Point

Chris Seibert

Hannah Albrecht

Crown Point

Chris Seibert

Megan Morgan

Crown Point

Chris Seibert

Sydney Maurer

Evansville Mater Dei

Steve Goans

Holly Hoopingarner

Greenwood

Lee Taft

Kathryn Myers

Hamilton Southeastern

Chris Huppenthal

Savannah Buck

Homestead

Rod Parker

Ashlin Aycock

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Julia Keesling

Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

Tom Downard

Cienna Jordan

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ed Freije

Erin Collins

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ed Freije

Sarah Tickfer

Kokomo

Jeremy Dexter

Lucy Zeiger

LaVille

Corey Duncan

Bryanna Collier

Martinsville

Vince Cerbone

Alexis Nall

Mount Vernon (Posey)

Doug Blair

Melissa McCann

Munster

Jim Davidson

Madelynn Moore

Munster

Jim Davidson

Carlie Burson

North Harrison

Melissa Voyles

Sidnee Frasure

North Judson-San Pierre

Chris Newbauer

Brooklynn Hamman

North Posey

Larry Kahle

Madisyn Smith

North Putnam

Kevin Corsaro

Kelly Miller

Northridge

Doug Springer

Arika Flickinger

NorthWood

Adam Yoder

McKayla Fielstra

NorthWood

Adam Yoder

Gabrielle Glass

NorthWood

Adam Yoder

Kiah Ferrell

Plainfield

Curt Benge

Kyndall Spears

Plainfield

Curt Benge

Kara Morwood

Plymouth

Dave Duncan

Carson Blackwell

Rising Sun

Noel Bostic

Kelsey Romans

Rising Sun

Noel Bostic

Kristen Reece

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Gwen Woehler

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Daesjah Ely-Miller

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Sabra Walker

South Central (Elizabeth)

Randall Schoen

Taylor Neukam

Southridge

Greg Werner

Hannah Patterson

Tecumseh

Adam Lubbehussen

Brooklyn Beatty

Triton

Adam Heckaman

Carrie Lane

Washington

Gretchen Miles

McKenzie Norton

Washington

Gretchen Miles

Kylee Rostochak

Wawasee

Kem Zolman

Gracie Gum-Hales

Westview

Randy Yoder

Sydney Blake

Zionsville

Andy Maguire

Teagan Dunning

Zionsville

Andy Maguire