2018 2019

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Basketball

 

Name

School

Coach

Rachael Wilson

Barr Reeve

Bret Graber

Carrie Scott

Bellmont

Andy Heim

Jane Gleaves

Bishop Chatard

Katie Fisher

Nicole Kilzer

Bloomfield

Ron Knepp

Nia-Hyatt Eldosougi

Brebeuf Jesuit

Erin Miller

Claire Poulton

Brownstown Central

Karla Rieckers

Tayler Garland

Brownstown Central

Karla Rieckers

Rachel Merida

Cambridge City

Garry Laymon

Giovanna Struewing

Connersville

Michael Thompson

Gianna Struewing

Connersville

Michael Thompson

Madison Engleman

Corydon Central

Michael Uhl

Caitlyn Phillips

Crown Point

Chris Seibert

Mackenzie Walker

Daleville

Ashley Fouch

Avery Lewman

Delta

Andy Lewman

Miranda Hart

Delta

Andy Lewman

Hannah Morey

Delta

Andy Lewman

Carley Knosp

East Central

Kevin Moore

Logan Cox

East Central

Kevin Moore

Margaret Gallagher

Goshen

Shaun Hill

Amaya Hamilton

Hamilton Southeastern

Chris Huppenthal

Mary Walter

Harrison - WL

Rush McColley

Kenzie Rappe

Henryville

Josh Conrad

Kaylin Todor

Indian Creek

Brian Ferris

Katherine Burkman

Indian Creek

Brian Ferris

Clare Dirksen

Jay County

Kirk Comer

Kendal Garringer

Jay County

Kirk Comer

Shelby Caldwell

Jay County

Kirk Comer

Alana Daeger

Jennings County

Kristi Sigler

Bethany Hayden

John Glenn

Kyle Amor

Catherine Cavinder

Kankakee Valley

Doug Nelson

Aubrey Toppen

Kankakee Valley

Doug Nelson

Taylor Miller

Kankakee Valley

Doug Nelson

Jessica Butler

Knightstown

Shanna Smucker

Anna Reimink

Lakeland Christian

Allison Kauffman

Ashtynn Powell

Linton-Stockton

Jared Rehmel

Sarah Richardson

Lowell

Kelly Chavez

Allison Hoening

Monroe Central

Leigh Ann Barga

Cameron Tabor

New Castle

Molly Swift

Lillian Hatton

North Harrison

Missy Voyles

Ruthanne Nuckels

North Knox

Steve Meurer

Sara Rose

North White

Bryan Heimlich

Lauren King

Northridge

Doug Springer

Andrea Wright

Plainfield

Curt Benge

Celia Robinson

Plymouth

Dave Duncan

Danyka Groover

Rising Sun

Abby Friend

Amanda Prather

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Natalie Hahn

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Margaret Schoening

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Anna Bauer

Roncalli

Stan Benge

Olivia Knarr

Shelbyville

Jason West

Ryan Massey

Shelbyville

Jason West

Jordan Balz

Silver Creek

Scott Scoen

Annalise Gant

South Decatur

Kelly Fox

Dalina Meyer

Tecumseh

Adam Lubbehusen

Grace Waggoner

Vincennes Rivet

Rick Marshall

Sydney Cook

Wapahani

Scott Hudson

Kiley Stone

Wasbash

Matt Stone

Grace Miller

Westview

Randy Yoder

Addison Graves

White River Valley

Mark Graves

Jillian Brumm

Winamac

Kole Kroft

Hannah Graft

Winchester Community

Holly Gutierrez