2018 2019

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Honorable Mention Volleyball

 

Name

School

Coach

Allyson Granger

Alexandria Monroe

Caitlin Foster Morency

Andrea Hunter

Bellmont

Craig Krull

Ellie Fry

Benton Central

Jon Vernon

Anya Kauffman

Bethany Christian

Lois Mast

Mea Weybright

Bishop Chatard

Whitney Birch

Elizabeth Barnes

Bishop Chatard

Whitney Birch

Kate Bosley

Bishop Chatard

Whitney Birch

Anna Burkhardt

Bishop Dwenger

Tim Houser

Maria Denning

Bishop Dwenger

Tim Houser

Molly Burns

Bishop Dwenger

Tim Houser

Madison Ross

Bishop Dwenger

Tim Houser

Madison Ellis

Bishop Dwenger

Tim Houser

Rebecca Riggs

Bloomfield

Deanna Potts

Faith Wittman

Boonville

Natalie Macaulay

Hadley Mayes

Boonville

Natalie Macaulay

Reagan Hopp

Brebeuf Jesuit

Brian Murray

Catherine Johnson

Brebeuf Jesuit

Brian Murray

Paige Thompson

Brownsburg

Bob Yeager

Grace Armbruster

Cardinal Ritter

Catie Triplet

Grace Hartman

Cardinal Ritter

Catie Triplet

Abbey Webb

Cardinal Ritter

Catie Triplet

Sammy Devereaux

Chesterton

Amber McCaw

Lorann Lombardini

Chesterton

Amber McCaw

Caroline Parks

Chesterton

Amber McCaw

Ariel Rohe

Chesterton

Amber McCaw

Kaylea Whitcomb

Clinton Central

Lael Larrick

Kailyn Barrentine

Clinton Central

Lael Larrick

Hannah Rady

Cloverdale

Sam Jones

Andrea Corbeels

Columbus North

Caitlin Geiner

Lily Meyercord

Columbus North

Caitlin Geiner

Laney Austin

Elkhart Memorial

Jacquie Rost

Jordan Stanley

Evansville Harrison

Julie Sellers

Kaelie Anthony

Evansville Harrison

Julie Sellers

Alaina Spahn

Evansville Mater Dei

Jenna Denstorff

Jessica Angermeier

Evansville Mater Dei

Jenna Denstorff

Kelsey Carr

Evansville Mater Dei

Jenna Denstorff

Ellen Hayhurst

Evansville Memorial

Andrea Alldord

Alene Pogue

Evansville North

Julia Hudson

Reaghan Herrin

Evansville Reitz

Tyler Schultheis

Abigayle Shane

Evansville Reitz

Tyler Schultheis

Calyssa Peralta

Evansville Reitz

Tyler Schultheis

Rose Duffy

Fishers

Steven Peak

Mallorie Howard

Fort Wayne Northrop

Tony Terrell

Kathryn Ummel

Fort Wayne Northrop

Tony Terrell

Molly French

Fountain Central

Alyssa Larson

Logan Weldon

Fountain Central

Alyssa Larson

Alayna Steele

Franklin County

Jill Morgenthal

Jada Amis

Greencastle

Maggie Walters

Julia Patras

Hamilton Southeastern

Jason Young

Zada Anderson

Hamilton Southeastern

Jason Young

Kari Deyoung

Hanover Central

Rochelle Scally

Morgan Knoy

Harrison - West Lafayette

Mandy Johnson

Samantha Deboy

Harrison - West Lafayette

Mandy Johnson

Samantha Isom

Harrison - West Lafayette

Mandy Johnson

Delia Curtis

Highland

Abbey Strohl

MaKenzie Morgan

Knox

Tammy Dearth

Casey Reinking

Leo

Ashlee Robbins

Adelaide Sieber

Leo

Ashlee Robbins

Ashli Key

Lewis Cass

Jeffrey Pomasl

Brianna Moyer

Marquette Catholic

Matthew Zima

Nicole Mitchell

Mishawaka

Steve Anderson

Kate Cseh

Mishawaka Marian

Dan Anderson

Alexis Hester

Mishawaka Marian

Dan Anderson

Kathryn Verslype

Mishawaka Marian

Dan Anderson

Ashley Wilkinson

New Castle

Sarah Roush

Kayla Thompson

Noblesville

Steve Hawthorne

Shaeanna Knepp

North Daviess

Gina Ingram

Makinzi Meurer

North Knox

Tammy Meurer

Kendyl Heeke

Northeast Dubois

Misty Smith

Jenna Goodspeed

Northwestern

Lorri Schuler

Lydia Gigrich

Oldenburg Academy

Ned Rogers

Sydney Bauman

Oldenburg Academy

Ned Rogers

Alexandra Bamonte

Oldenburg Academy

Ned Rogers

Sophia Cruz

Penn

Lisa Pawlik

Maria Schwindaman

Penn

Lisa Pawlik

Alyssa Jenkins

Pike Central

Brandi Chestnut

Mercedes Bastardo

Plymouth

Derek Eveland

Cassidy Holiday

Plymouth

Derek Eveland

Sydney Bostic

Rising Sun

Erin Gregory

Lucinda Phelps

Rising Sun

Erin Gregory

Taylor Kehoe

Roncalli

Missy Marsh

Elizabeth Eads

Roncalli

Missy Marsh

Elizabeth Crosley

Roncalli

Missy Marsh

Grace Hegwood

Roncalli

Missy Marsh

Courtney Rodkey

Rossville

Kathy Martin

Brittany Kuhn

Rushville

Nanette Scanlan

Taylor Haager

Seton Catholic

Jennifer Hawk

Ryan Massey

Shelbyville

Andrew Fuller

Madelyn Zola

Sheridan

Melissa Jump

Josie Dickerson

Sheridan

Melissa Jump

Hannah Dull

South Adams

Ashley Buckingham

Ayla Rosswurm

South Adams

Ashley Buckingham

Mary Gibson

South Bend St Joseph

Justin  Cochran

Kassidy Meiszberg

South Bend St Joseph

Justin  Cochran

Carli Derda

South Bend St Joseph

Justin  Cochran

Karah Biddinger

South Decatur

Carrie Somers

Madison Owens

South Decatur

Carrie Somers

Brianna Collins

South Decatur

Carrie Somers

Samantha Goodfellow

South Decatur

Carrie Somers

Madyson Neukam

Southridge

Mande Keusch

Lakyn Wilson

Southwestern Hanover

Chris Johnson

Abigail Ralston

Southwestern Hanover

Chris Johnson

Kiah Means

Southwestern Hanover

Chris Johnson

Caitlin Teague

Tell City

Dolanda Hayes

Samantha Stephens

Tell City

Dolanda Hayes

Balee Parsons

Tri-Central

Ron Byram

Shawna Carter

Tri-Central

Ron Byram

Sydney Ralston

Union City

Nancy Whitted

Bethany Flannery

Wawasee

Kayla Riportella

Peyton Rookstool

Wawasee

Kayla Riportella

Hannah Merica

Western

Sacha Burkett

Clara Braswell

Western

Sacha Burkett

Bailey Mendler

Westfield

Sandra Burks

Victoria Antal

Westview

Andrea Welsh

Brianna Ballog

Wheeler

Hannah Tether