image006.jpg

 

The ICGSA, Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports, announced the teams for the 13th Annual Senior North-South All-Star Tennis Cup. These All-Stars were selected from nominations made by their high school coaches.  Competition will begin at 10:00 on Sunday, June 12 at Center Grove High School.  In the event of rain, matches may be taken inside so please call the Center Grove Tennis House (317-885-4602) on the morning of the All-Star Cup. Students are free and adult admission is $10, which includes a light snack and helps support ICGSA tennis scholarships.


The awards ceremonies will begin at approximately 12:45 and will feature the North South All-stars and district and state coaches of the year. All interested tennis enthusiasts are welcome.  For more information, call 765-661-1940.

 

Center Grove High School Tennis House

317-885-4602

MAP

From the North, West, and East:

Take I-465 to 37 South. 

Turn left onto Stones Crossing Road.

Follow to the second 4-way stop - this is the corner of the Morgantown and Stones Crossing Road and the High School is on the right.

From the Southwest:

Take 37 North.

Turn right onto Stones Crossing Road.

Follow to the second 4-way stop - this is the corner of the Morgantown and Stones Crossing Road and the High School is on the right.

From the South:

Take I-65 North to the Greenwood exit - Exit #99.

Turn left and drive west along Main Street. 

Turn left onto State Road 135.

Turn right onto Stones Crossing Road.

We are on the corner of Morgantown and Stones Crossing.

 

 

 

2011 ICGSA

NORTH /SOUTH SENIOR ALL-STAR CUP

NORTH TEAM

SOUTH TEAM

Michelle McFerran

Alexandria

Katie Bullock

Brownsburg

Emily Nightengale

Bishop Chatard

Emily Bueno

Center Grove

Heather O'Brien

Bishop Chatard

Rachel Miller

Columbus North

Sarah Humbird

Franklin Central

Melissa Sanders

Columbus North

Abi Schuster

Franklin Central

Allie Smith

Columbus North

Summer Niverson

Mississinewa

Chesley Shackelford

Floyd Central

Clara Ruegsegger

Mt. Vernon

Carmen Schreiber

Floyd Central

Meredith Lee

Penn

Kadey Welch

Floyd Central

Katie Wilson

Shenandoah

Abby Smith

Franklin Community

Darby Mountford

St. Joseph

Megan Jakoby

Our Lady of Providence

Alaina Roberts

St. Joseph

Shelby Litsey

Paoli

Kamen Rose

Indianapolis Tech

Madison Kesler

Terre Haute South

Kelsey Cromer

Wabash

 

 

Coach:

Coaches:

Adam Baez Highland High School

Rick Miller Floyd Central High School

Tim Cleleand Delta High School

Debby Burton Center Grove High School