http://icgsa.org/documents/Tennis/2017TennisAS_files/image002.jpg

2018 ICGSA Tennis

1st Team All State Singles

 

Athlete

School

Gr

Coach

Laura Lemonds

Carmel

12

Fields, Spencer

Sydney Morris 

Carmel

9

Fields, Spencer

Chrissy Fuller

Castle

12

Sergesketter, Roger

Maeve Koscielski

Cathedral

12

Noe, Mark

Ellie Pittman

Cathedral

9

Noe, Mark

Isabella Schoolcraft

Center Grove

12

Burton, Debbie

Sydney Jackson

FW Carroll

12

Stoffel, Kyle

Audrey De Witt 

HSE

10

Webber, Kirk

Sarah Monesmith

Jasper

12

Yarbrough, Scott

Rose Pastoret

Marquette Catholic

9

Silvas, Ray

Shalini Tallamraju

Munster

10

Spohr, Patrick

Halli Trinkle

Providence

11

Gurgol, Scott

Natalie Boesing

Providence

10

Gurgol, Scott

Maddie Yergler

SB St. Joseph

12

Mountford, Bill

Erin Friedrich

Terre Haute South

12

Patterson, Jami

 

 

2018 ICGSA Tennis

1st Team All State Doubles

 

Athlete

School

Gr

Coach

Emma Brune/ Grace Marchese

Carmel

9/12

Fields, Spencer

Meg Coleman/ Claire Koscielski

Cathedral

10/11

Noe, Mark

Emily Hoy/ Ashlee Fisk

Center Grove

12/9

Burton, Debbie

Megna Chari/ Kathryn Hodzen

Columbus East

11/10

Malinsky, Matthew

Madelyn Sanders/ Eva Chevalier

Columbus North

12/10

Hammel Kendal

Mia Toscos/Lauren VanWyngarden

FW Carroll

11/11

Stoffel, Kyle

Elise Fannery / Sydney Jacobsen 

Harrison (WL)

10/10

Hawkins, Jami

Macy Haywood/ Catherine Grissom

North Central

12/9

Samons, Tim

Sarah Klapper/ Carley Weigel

Park Tudor

11/10

Calvert-Sanders, Andrea

Anna Campbell/ Lauren Campbell

Zionsville

12/10

Reese, Stephanie

 


 

 

http://icgsa.org/documents/Tennis/2017TennisAS_files/image002.jpg

2018 ICGSA Tennis

2nd Team All State Singles

 

Athlete

School

Gr

Coach

Teodora Simion

Avon

12

Mize, Robert

Caroline Rahrig

Bishop Luers

11

Rahrig, Jerry

Madison Devillez

Castle

12

Sergesketter, Roger

Ellie Strube

Center Grove

11

Burton, Debbie

Ellie Snider

Delta

11

Cleland, Tim

Katelyn VanWyngarden

FW Carroll

10

Stoffel, Kyle

Hilla Perheentupa (FE)

Harrison (WL)

12

Hawkins, Jami

Carla Jewell

Hobart

12

Davis, Carl

Morgan Fitzpatrick

Mooresville

12

Teders, Mike

Isabelle Behrman

Muncie Burris

10

Roark, Tyler

Dana Savarino

Munster

9

Spohr, Patrick

Caroline Kittle

Park Tudor

9

Calvert-Sanders, Andrea

Lauren Rowe

Terre Haute South

10

Patterson, Jami

Liza Lewis

Warsaw

12

Orban, Rick

Cameron Coakes

West Lafayette

12

Wright, Tim

Samantha Academia

Yorktown

10

Darby, Bob

 

 

2018 ICGSA Tennis

2nd Team All State Doubles

Athlete

School

Gr

Coach

Payton Haygood/ Caitlin Preda

Brownsburg

12/12

Starkey, Karen

Leila Anthony/ Apurva Manas

Carmel

9/11

Fields, Spencer

Lexie Manor/ Grace Belangee

Delta

12/12

Cleland, Tim

Payton Krahn/Natalie Steingass

Homestead

11/12

Stumpf, Jeff

Olivia Yarbrough/ Caroline Theil

Jasper

12/12

Yarbrough, Scott

Alexis Snelson/ Allie Kumfer

Penn

12/11

Bowers, Eric

Heidi Popson/ Hannah Conder

Providence

12/11

Gurgol, Scott

Nicole Pascual/ Kayla Graham

SB St. Joseph

11/10

Mountford, Bill

Breanna Rogers/ Lily Yeagley

Terre Haute South

11/11

Patterson, Jami

Katie Crawford / Pooja Tudi

West Lafayette

12/10

Thiel, Mike