2010 2011

INDIANA COACHES OF GIRLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE HONORABLE MENTION SOFTBALL

 

NAME SCHOOL COACH

 

Dana Kaczmarek

Bellmont

Rick Burkhalter

Hunter Dowler

Ben Davis

Demetrius Dowler

Ali Hochstetler

Bethany Christian

Tim Lehman

Lauren Hooley

Bethany Christian

Tim Lehman

Brooke Shell

Blackford

Sam Skeens

Emily Willmann

Blackford

Sam Skeens

Madolin Garl

Bloomington North

Geoff Aiken

Erin Green

Boonville

Mike Wilson

Ellen Shapiro

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory

Michael Welsh

Kelsi Jones

Carmel

Emily Good

Haley Gesselman

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Morgan Stamper

Connersville

Jaime Hamm

Makenzi Prather

Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

John Owens

Nicole Erhart

East Central

Heather Zins

Kathryn Andres

East Central

Heather Zins

Keri Nickoson

East Central

Heather Zins

Hannah Daunhauer

Evansville Mater Dei

Shelly Aull

Kelsey Reker

Evansville Mater Dei

Shelly Aull

Samantha McClure

Floyd Central

Joseph Witten

Elaine Rorick

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

Dave Moyer

Andrea Filler

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

Dave Moyer

Sarah Bischoff

Franklin County

Tim Buckler

Natalie Newell

Goshen

Scott Hutcherson

Madison Hussey

Goshen

Scott Hutcherson

Victoria Cuebas

Greenfield-Central

Jason Stewart

Alicia Wilson

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Ashley Loy

Hanover Central

Larry McMillian

Tiffany Gibson

Hanover Central

Larry McMillian

Gabrielle Roggero

Hanover Central

Larry McMillian

Emily Boneff

Homestead

Tom Clagg

Conner Cox

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ed Roessler

Karley Olson

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ed Roessler

Mary McNulty

Indianapolis Cathedral

Ed Roessler

Jensen Carnahan

Lakewood Park Christian

David Carnahan

Maili Sickels

Lebanon

Steve Smith

Grace Crain

Leo

Benjamin Shappell

Alexandra Schanbacher

Leo

Benjamin Shappell

Stephanie West

Michigan City

Candy Feare

Megan Nilson

Michigan City

Candy Feare

Melissa Dowd

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Mike McGill

Kaelyn Toth

Munster

Beth Thornburg

Kori Kirby

Munster

Beth Thornburg

Marionna Cane

Munster

Beth Thornburg

Elaine Klema

Munster

Beth Thornburg

Maura Hancock

New Castle Chrysler

Jeff Theobald

Sydney White

Noblesville

Mike Ramsey

Jolynn O'Haver

North Daviess

Jodi Berry

Megan Schaefer

North Knox

Tony Jones

Courtney Rainford

North Newton

Amanda Suarez

Allison Schrock

NorthWood

Ryan Mattern

Courtney Bemiller

NorthWood

Ryan Mattern

Jessica Horan

Oldenburg Academy

Jackie Fitzgerald

Jennifer Simon

Penn

Beth Zachary

Megan Miller

Penn

Beth Zachary

Shannon Stephan

Penn

Beth Zachary

Sarah Stracener

Richmond

Kyle Ingram

Kristen Thomas

Roncalli

David Lauck

Anna Fanelli

Roncalli

David Lauck

Andrea Rodriguez

Roncalli

David Lauck

Trista Cox

Roncalli

David Lauck

Caitlin Mills

Shelbyville

Gary Roberts

Audrey Warner

Shelbyville

Gary Roberts

Taylor Kurzhal

South Bend Saint Joseph's

Earl Keith

Sara Greer

South Central (Union Mills)

Rich Patterson

Emily Barrett

South Dearborn

Pat Murphy

Brittany McAdams

South Dearborn

Pat Murphy

Mackenzie McAdams

South Dearborn

Pat Murphy

Brooke Rust

South Spencer

Tara Compton

Jennifer Virden

Southport

Steve Montgomery

Vanessa Kern

Southridge

Stephanie Linette

Kaitlyn Pluta

Terre Haute South

Steve Woerner

Page Martin

Vincennes Lincoln

Jill Frey

Larren McDonald

Washington

Alan Lemon

Anne MacDonald

West Lafayette

Jeff Schmierer

Kaitlin Daine

Western

Jim Clouse

Emma Glover

Western

Jim Clouse

Samantha Hemming

Western

Jim Clouse

Meghan Zappia

Wheeler

Marc Bruner