2019 2020

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Softball

Name

School

Coach

Kaitlyn Hawkins

Adams Central

Cary Blake

Rylie Velez

Bellmont

Sandy Busick

Meghan Busick

Bellmont

Sandy Busick

McKenna Myers

Bremen

Michael Huppert

Emma Summers

Brown County

Kevin Greve

Sarah Goddard

Carmel

Ginger Britton

Drezdan Ginder

Carroll

Cassie Antos

Jessica Nickens

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Emma Clark

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Grace Lorsung

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Andi Manship

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Jillian Ransdell

Center Grove

Alyssa Coleman

Jocelyn Winebrenner

Central Noble

Taylor Amber

Cassidy Grimm

Chesterton

Dan Lynch

Lauren Moon

Columbia City

Dan Weigold

Madyson Foster

Columbus East

Rusty Brummett

Sierra Norman

Columbus North

Ron McDonald

Lauren Kellerman

Crawfordsville

Kevin Kellerman

Abigail Bannon

Crawfordsville

Kevin Kellerman

Faith Bergner

Crown Point

Angie Richwalski

Hannah Allen

Daleville

Dick Hines

Kenzee Smith

Decatur Central

Don Ivey

Jade Michael

DeKalb

Darci Brown

Mackenzie Cox

DeKalb

Darci Brown

Natasha Coy

Delta

Doug Wilder

Samantha Engel

East Central

Steve Coffman

Morgan Kast

Elkhart Memorial

Craig Sears

Victoria Garland

Evansville Reitz

Allen Woodruff

Alexis Griffin

Fountain Central

Ric Walke

Faith Goodin

Guerin Catholic

Jeff Buckner

Elizabeth Diblasio

Guerin Catholic

Jeff Buckner

Olivia Bucher

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Elise Kratkoczki

Hanover Central

Sam Antkiewicz

Hope Yeoman

Harrison - West Lafayette

Kelsi Rynard

Brooke Porter

Heritage Christian

Pam Smith

Emma Eubank

Heritage Hills

Joe Asbury

Regan Carroll

JacCenDel

Anthony Moorman

Madey Flick

Kankakee

Brian Flynn

Jozee Evans

Lafayette Central Catholic

Natalie Stevens

Anna Roetker

Lafayette Central Catholic

Natalie Stevens

Alexis Wilfing

LaVille

Scot Shearer

Frances Magee

Lawrence Central

Amber Leonhard

Anna Florczak

Lawrence North

Matt Marino

Alayna Thomas

Liberty Christian

Dan Russell

Justine Brown

Logansport

Cory Cripe

Elle Deardorff

Logansport

Cory Cripe

Jersey Tannehill

Martinsville

Dave Dorsett

Mackenzie Nydegger

McCutcheon

Kelsey Wides

Emily Hardwick

Morristown

Aaron Kirchoff

Catherine Neuman

North Central

Gina Dabbs

Kailyn Kroll

North Newton

Scott Rouch

Emily Abernathy

North Posey

Gary Gentil

Megan Brenton

North Posey

Gary Gentil

Danielle White

Northview

Kathy Vossmer

Grace Clark

Northwood

Mandy DeMien

MacKenzie Grueser

Northwood

Mandy DeMien

Tiana Yoder

Northwood

Mandy DeMien

Sarah Tourney

Norwell

Herb Bergman

Morgan Nelson

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Eliabeth Kerby

Paoli

Neil Dittmer

Eleanor Hammerschmitt

Roncalli

David Lauck

Sydney Silcox

Roncalli

David Lauck

Katherine Snook

Seymour

Jerry Burton

Jozie Nicholson

Seymour

Jerry Burton

Grace Rennekamp

Seymour

Jerry Burton

Bailey Johnson

South Bend Riley

Shawn Jenkins

Amaani Lee

South Bend Washington

Wesley Lee

Annabelle Faith

South Central

Chelsea Thomas

Kirstyn Yoder

Tippecanaoe Valley

Brittany Mathias

Emma Schuck

Wapahani

Jacci Glancy

Kasey Gunkel

Wawasee

Chloe McRobbie

Jillian Hauptli

West Central

Brian Pilarski

Emma Key

Western

Chris Tuberty

Kinsey Smith

Western

Chris Tuberty

Sydney Patla

Westville

Mark Dineen

McKenna O'Hara

Westville

Mark Dineen

Carmen DeLa Torre

Whiting

Kelly Morando

Hannah Avila

Yorktown

Jeff Berger