2018 2019

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Honorable Mention Softball

 

Name

School

Coach

Ravyn Sweat

Adams Central

Cary Blake

Alyssa Hernandez

Angola

Dave Moyer

Emma Konrad

Angola

Dave Moyer

Jordan Reeves

Avon

Jennifer Jones

Carter Gibbons

Avon

Jennifer Jones

Kyla Helm

Avon

Jennifer Jones

Lauren McClain

Avon

Jennifer Jones

Kathryn Burkhart

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Kara Obermeyer

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Elizabeth Waechter

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Nicole Pokorny

Bedford North Lawrence

Brad Gilbert

Zoe Adams

Bedford North Lawrence

Brad Gilbert

Olivia Dickerson

Bishop Dwenger

Beth Peters

Alyssa Hall

Bishop Dwenger

Beth Peters

Riley Saddlemire

Bloomington South

Meg Montgomery

Addisyn Blackwell

Bloomington South

Meg Montgomery

Faith Wittman

Boonville

Alex Baumgart

Lily Kersey

Brebeuf Jesuit

Brian Hamblin

Caitlin Traxler

Bremen

Mike Huppert

Kaelyn Shively

Bremen

Mike Huppert

Rachael Young

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Anna Carroll

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Kendall Brumbaugh

Carroll

Cassie Antos

Abbigail Jaquess

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Taylor Gordon

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Hannah Hood

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Alyssa Pinkston

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Lily Jennings

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Katherine Gallagher

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Elliott Morse

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Katherine Carr

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Piper Belden

Center Grove

Alyssa Coleman

Tess Lawyer-Smith

Center Grove

Alyssa Coleman

Abigail Herbst

Center Grove

Alyssa Coleman

Alexis Benko

Chesterton

Dan Lynch

Marney Sisson

Chesterton

Dan Lynch

Olivia Barnett

Crawfordsville

Britney Carpenter

Yasmine Porter

Crown Point

Pete Iussig

Micayla Greco

Crown Point

Pete Iussig

Mallory McMahon

Crown Point

Pete Iussig

Caitlyn Phillips

Crown Point

Pete Iussig

Andrea Brooke

Culver Academy

Dawn Brockey

Hanna Cash

Culver Academy

Dawn Brockey

Amanda Stephenson

Culver Academy

Dawn Brockey

Payton Baxter

Decatur Central

Don Ivey

Morgan Ivey

Decatur Central

Don Ivey

Lainey Bonser

Delta

Doug Wilder

Anna Bragg

Delta

Doug Wilder

Paige Wittich

East Central

Steve Coffman

Sydney Willey

East Noble

Jessica Hull

Makayla Cunningham

East Noble

Jessica Hull

Taylor Thomas

Edgewood

Mick Hammett

Abigail Lourdraj

Evansville Harrison

Sara Loete

Abby Dickinson

Evansville Harrison

Sara Loete

Caroline Bernhardt

Fishers

Daren James

Molly Sneed

Floyd Central

Sean Payne

Cassandra Thomerson

Floyd Central

Sean Payne

Jenna Breedlove

Frontier

Sharon Wright

Katherine Dickinson

Gibson Southern

Gary May

Lauren Lingafelter

Gibson Southern

Gary May

Sara Breniser

Goshen

Brent Kulp

Emily Francis

Greenfield-Central

Jason Stewart

Macy Francis

Greenfield-Central

Jason Stewart

Emma Porter

Greensburg

Wade Hersley

Jordan Rager

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Abby Taylor

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Nicole Lang

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Alexa Zelt

Heritage

Amanda Minchski

Sierra Schipp

Heritage Hills

Joe Asbury

Whitney Ward

Heritage Hills

Joe Asbury

Ashley Flynn

Homestead

Tom Clagg

Rylee Norton

Homestead

Tom Clagg

Michaela Denney

Indian Creek

Gary Mitchell

Madison Allen

Jasper

Matt Pryor

Kylee Matern

Jennings County

Bobby Willis

Madeline Swart

Kankakee Valley

Brian Flynn

Kaylee Barrett

Kankakee Valley

Brian Flynn

Lauren Aguirre

Kouts

John Hall

Hannah Krueger

Kouts

John Hall

Hannah Good

LaVille

Scot Shearer

Sarah Tribby

Lebanon

Kerry Roussey

Ellenor Schelm

Leo

Ben Shappell

Hannah Frady

Linton-Stockton

Beth Wernz

Josette Pike

Maconaquah

Jenna Wittenberg

Kathryn Verslype

Marian

John Whitaker

Alexis Hester

Marian

John Whitaker

Alexandra Maurer

Mater Dei

Cori Wildeman

Hannah Noveroske

Michigan City

Mike Megyese

Jaycie Tucker

Mt. Vernon

David Bell

Megan Ghrist

Mt. Vernon

David Bell

Abigail Brown

Noblesville

Deke Bullard

Julia Furiak

Noblesville

Deke Bullard

Rachael Weir

North Central - Farmersburg

Erica Arnold

Candace Snyder

North Central - Indianapolis

Rick Owens

Libby Knepp

North Daviess

Beth Smith

Megan Hinch

North Newton

Scott Rouch

Maura Zelivetz

North Newton

Scott Rouch

Addison Smodilla

North Vigo Terre Haute

Jack Kirchner

Alison Robinson

Northridge

Ray Caples

Meghan Bontrager

Northridge

Ray Caples

Amber Bost

Northridge

Ray Caples

Ashley Beckler

Northridge

Ray Caples

Ellie Jackman

Northview

Kathy Vossmer

Amanda Jenkins

Northwood

Mandy DeMien

Emily Eubank

Norwell

Herb Bergman

Ashlyn Transier

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Bayli Toy

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Kathleen Trimble

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Kara Combs

Oldenburg Academy

Dan Kerker

Alexandra Bamonte

Oldenburg Academy

Dan Kerker

Login Richardson

Owen Valley

Brian Greene

Madison White

Pendelton Heights

Rob Davis

Chloe Closser

Pendelton Heights

Rob Davis

Victoria Budzinski

Penn

Beth Zachary

Mackenzie Griman

Penn

Beth Zachary

Ryleigh Langwell

Penn

Beth Zachary

Maegan Sinkovics

Peru

Katie Wyant

Emily Carnahan

Pike Central

Stephanie Richardson

Alexis Robinson

Pioneer

Gabrielle Thomas

Valerie Priar

Plainfield

Jamie Collier

Grace Allmon

Plymouth

Lauren Brown

Lucinda Phelps

Rising Sun

Bryce Kendrick

Molly Sinovic

Roncalli

David Lauck

Taylor Haager

Seton

Chuck Haager

Cassidy Frame

Seton

Chuck Haager

Rachel Kaufman

Seymour

Jerry Burton

Paige Varga

South Bend John Adams

Amanda Stephens

Sydnee Meredith

South Bend John Adams

Amanda Stephens

Kassidy Meizberg

South Bend Saint Joseph

Earl Keith

Graci Cornett

South Dearborn

Anna Eggleston

Samantha Goodfellow

South Decatur

Lisa Huff

Karah Biddinger

South Decatur

Lisa Huff

Hayley Warne

South Newton

Brittany Diedam

Elizabeth Garing

South Newton

Brittany Diedam

Grace Carr

South Putnam

Jamie Steffy

Drew Bratcher

South Putnam

Jamie Steffy

Jaylen Hughbanks

South Putnam

Jamie Steffy

Ashton Rasor

South Spencer

Tara Compton

Hannah Grange

South Vermillion

Allen Grange

Abigail Ralston

Southwestern Hanover

Duane Ralston

Lakyn Wilson

Southwestern Hanover

Duane Ralston

Victoria Holt

Tipton

Karl Willis

Makenzie Gillam

Tipton

Karl Willis

Megan Griffith

Tri-West

Mike Miller

Rachel Swaim

Twin Lakes

Brian Middleton

Tara Williams

Union County

Scott Gray

Meredith Malott

University

Maddy MacAllister

Samantha Woods

University

Maddy MacAllister

Halle Von Ah

University

Maddy MacAllister

Haley Tomlinson

University

Maddy MacAllister

Paige Knight

Valparaiso

Tracy Corneil

Graceanne Kerlin

Wawasee

Chloe McRobbie

Bethany Flannery

Wawasee

Chloe McRobbie

Grace Kirchner

West Lafayette

Chauncey Fry

Madison MacDonald

West Lafayette

Chauncey Fry

Karlyne Shepherd

Western

Chris Tuberty

Tori Turner

Western

Chris Tuberty

Kori Landrum

Western

Chris Tuberty

Victoria Antal

Westview

Jeremy Williams

Shelbi Smith

Westview

Jeremy Williams

Sarah Hewitt

Whitko

Michele Garr

Jillian Mathis

William Henry Harrison

Brooke El-Othmani

Jocelyn Gault

William Henry Harrison

Brooke El-Othmani

Addistyn Nunley

William Henry Harrison

Brooke El-Othmani

Jada Collins

Winamac Community

Jennifer Belcher

Gretchen Reel

Wood Memorial

Fred Reel

Bailee Speicher

Wood Memorial

Fred Reel