2018 2019

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Softball

 

Name

School

Coach

Alyssa Graegin

Andrean

Glenn Eisfelder

Alison Overmyer

Argos

Alyssa Thayer

Molly Holsopple

Barr-Reeve

Mike Jones

Emma Bontrager

Bethany Christian

Trey Barber

Jane Gleaves

Bishop Chatard

Kerry Lynch

Maya Fulton

Bloomington South

Meg Montgomery

Carly Snyder

Bremen

Mike Huppert

Ashley Jeffirs

Bremen

Mike Huppert

Hayley Huff

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Sophia Bosket

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Noelle Michael

Chesterton

Dan Lynch

Natalee Gawthrop

Columbia City

Dan Weigold

Jerilyn Ellis

Connersville

David Ellis

Maddelyn Utterback

Crawfordsville

Britney Carpenter

Maggie Ballentine

Crown Point

Pete Iussig

Kyrsten Butler-Ramer

DeKalb

Darci Brown

Cassandra Jones

Delphi

Caitlyn Schock

Miranda Hart

Delta

Doug Wilder

Ysabel Fox

East Central

Steve Coffman

Grace Erwin

East Noble

Jessica Hull

Sienna Eby

Elkhart Central

Brent Bardo

Abigail Tyler

Elkhart Central

Brent Bardo

Cadence Lee

Elkhart Memorial

Craig Sears

Carmen Alford

Evansville FJ Reitz

Allen Woodruff

Jade Frye

Fishers

Daren James

Jordyn Wiseman

Forest Park

Kelly Schroering

Skylar Merryman

Fountain Central

Ric Walke

Kaitlyn Clapper

Frontier

Sharon Wright

Payton Clapper

Frontier

Sharon Wright

Kirsten Adams

Greensburg

Wade Hersley

Madelyn Buckner

Guerin Catholic

Jeff Buckner

Hanna Bills

Guerin Catholic

Jeff Buckner

Libby Ratliff

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Emma Gilham

Homestead

Tom Clagg

Jessica Butler

Knightstown

Bret Mann

Kiley Trine

Kokomo

Mike Susong

Jessica Carroll

Lawrence Central

Amber Leonhard

Emily Anderson

Lawrence Central

Amber Leonhard

Abigail Heilman

Lawrence Central

Amber Leonhard

Cierra Taylor

Lawrence North

Matt Marino

Haley Hines

Leo

Ben Shappell

Erica Barker

Linton-Stockton

Beth Wernz

Bailey Dyer

Madison Consolidated

Tony Ralston

Amaya David

Mississinewa

Steve Miller

Ashley Bolen

Amanda Trojanowski

Morgan Township

New Prairie

Bob Madden

Derek Hicks

Emily Minett

Noblesville

Deke Bullard

Megan Maher

North Central - Indianapolis

Rick Owens

Cassandra Knepp

North Daviess

Beth Smith

Brooklyn Dodd

Northeast Dubois

Dion Terwiske

Adeline Thompson

Northview

Kathy Vossmer

Calista Gerard

Norwell

Herb Bergman

Elizabeth Wood

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Jenessa Hasty

Oak Hill

Ben Johnson

Abbigayl Eldridge

Oldenburg Academy

Dan Kerker

Jayden Brown

Pendelton Heights

Rob Davis

Kaitlyn Adams

Penn

Beth Zachary

Caitlyn Mongosa

Peru

Katie Wyant

Alysa Lasley

Princeton

Brian Modafari

Sydney Bostic

Rising Sun

Bryce Kendrick

Jillian Stafford

Roncalli

David Lauck

Amanda Prather

Roncalli

David Lauck

Kayla LeFever

South Adams

Jessie O'Dell

Morgan Frasier

South Bend Clay

Katie Rodriguez

Kaitlyn Tingwald

South Bend Saint Joseph

Earl Keith

Annalise Gant

South Decatur

Lisa Huff

Kimberly Hall

South Newton

Brittany Diedam

Helen Eaglin

South Putnam

Jamie Steffy

Lucinda Duncan

South Spencer

Tara Compton

Kassey Worcester

Southwestern Hanover

Duane Ralston

Kelsey Lingenfelter

Twin Lakes

Brian Middleton

Lillian Klemsz

University

Maddy MacAllister

Hallie Harrison

University

Maddy MacAllister

Lydia Copeland

University

Maddy MacAllister

Emily Glover

Valparaiso

Tracy Corneil

Abigail Park

West Lafayette

Chauncey Fry

Grace Miller

Westview

Jeremy Williams