2017-2018

INDIANA COACHES OF GIRLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

SOFTBALL ACADEMIC ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

 

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

Gabrielle Garcia

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Kelsey Huffner

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Sarah Wilson

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Katherine Cook

Batesville

Randy Obermeyer

Madison Pittman

Bedford North Lawrence

Bradley Gilbert

Kiera Connerley

Bedford North Lawrence

Bradley Gilbert

Jenna Busick

Bellmont

Sandy Busick

Jillian Roth

Bellmont

Sandy Busick

Kaylor Seymour

Bishop Chatard

Kerry Lynch

Grace Renbarger

Bishop Dwenger

Beth Peters

Victoria Fisher

Bishop Dwenger

Beth Peters

Isabella McGillicuddy

Bishop Dwenger

Beth Peters

Lauren Buergler

Bloomington North

Emily Crohn

Alexia Egan

Bloomington South

Meg Montgomery

Kyleigh Vaught

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Elisabeth Brown

Brownsburg

Keith Brown

Jenna Purichia

Cardinal Ritter

Nate Heim

Megan Lewis

Cardinal Ritter

Nate Heim

Brooke Belloni

Cardinal Ritter

Nate Heim

Shannon Cooke

Carroll

Cassie Antos

McKendree Ward

Castle

Pat Lockyear

Bridget McCarty

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Jordan Lyman

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Brittney Levingston

Cathedral

Tony Matthews

Clara Anderson

Center Grove

Russ Milligan

Jordyn Rudd

Center Grove

Russ Milligan

Kyli Taylor

Covington Community

Tony Knecht

Madison Savage

Daleville

Dick Hines

Justine Estes

Decatur Central

Don Ivey

Myka Betley

Dekalb

Larry Sprague

Breanna Evans

Delta

Doud Wilder

Ashley Bortlein

East Central

Steve Coffman

Kaitlyn Zillick

East Central

Steve Coffman

Taylor Cripe

East Noble

Jessica Hull

Maci Weeks

Eastern (Greentown)

Steve Bratcher

Kathryn Gaff

Elkhart Central

Brent Bardo

Sabryna Stanley

Elkhart Central

Brent Bardo

Gabrielle Leavell

Elwood

JR Reese

Olivia Weinzapfel

Evansville F.J Reitz

Allen Woodruff

Hannah Kissel

Evansville Mater Dei

Cori Wildeman

Lindsay Merkley

Evansville Mater Dei

Cori Wildeman

Sydney Milburn

Fishers

Bridget Langan-Puckett

Kristina Gordon

Fishers

Bridget Langan-Puckett

Diane Abbott

Fishers

Bridget Langan-Puckett

Alexis McCullough

Floyd Central

Sean Payne

Sara Helming

Forest Park

Kelly Schroering

Samantha Jarboe

Forest Park

Kelly Schroering

Aaliyah Eastom

Fort Wayne Canterbury

Marc Little

Rebekah Griggs

Fort Wayne Northrop

Pat Falls

Kaitlyn Back

Franklin Central

Kathy Stricker

Kamryn McCool

Franklin County

Alex McCool

Baleigh Weidenhamer

Fremont

Ron Smith

Jessica Kaurich

Hamilton Heights

Landi Lockwood

Taylor Ewing

Hamilton Heights

Landi Lockwood

Courtney Kocal

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Hailey Ogan

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Breanna Zook

Hamilton Southeastern

David Cook

Kaeley Hallada

Harrison - West Lafayette

Brooke El-Othmani

Lauryn Starnes

Hauser

Craig Sims

Makenna Hostetler

Homestead

Tom Clagg

Rachel Kyle

Indian Creek

Gary Mitchell

Alexus Brown

Jennings County

Bobby Willis

Madison Tucker

Lake Central

Jeff Sherman

Grace Arend

Lakeland

Lauren Harris

Taylor Murdock

Lapel

Scott Rich

Jasmine Hazelbaker

Lapel

Scott Rich

Mara Medors

LaVille

Scot Shearer

Abagail Nixon

Lawrence Central

Tom Corbett

Katlyn Demas

Lawrence North

Matt Marino

Grace Zielinski

Lawrence North

Matt Marino

Alexis James

Linton-Stockton

Ruan Fougerousse

Megan Benn

Logansport

Julien Gaumer

Hailey Boylan

Lowell

Michael McLindon

Maddi Evans

Madison-Grant

Danny Justus

Jessica Wood

McCutcheon

Kelsey Rummel

Giovy Salazar

McCutcheon

Kelsey Rummel

Jessica Nowicki

Mishawaka Marian

George Grenert

Molly Keenan

Mishawaka Marian

George Grenert

Lyndsay Keitel

Mt Vernon - Evansville

David Bell

Kirston Jewell

Mt Vernon - Evansville

David Bell

Madelyn Hayse

Mt Vernon - Fortville

Veronica Kirby

Jadan Fithian

Mt Vernon - Fortville

Veronica Kirby

Sara Mavity

Munster

Beth Raspopovich

Rebecca Radtke

Munster

Beth Raspopovich

Sarah Johnson

Munster

Beth Raspopovich

Ashley Prange

New Palestine

Ed Marcum

Mackenzie Jones

New Palestine

Ed Marcum

Emma Goldenstern

New Prairie

Derek Hicks

Garrett Eggert

New Prairie

Derek Hicks

Morgan Hoogeveen

New Prairie

Derek Hicks

Avery Delehanty

North Central (Indianapolis)

Rick Owens

Willow Montague

North Central (Indianapolis)

Rick Owens

Addison Wittmer

North Daviess

Jodi Berry

Tessa Tapia-Aguilar

North Knox

Kevin Curtis

Mackenzie Atkins

North Posey

Gary Gentil

Lauren York

Northeastern

Mike Smith

Samantha Deisler

Northridge

Ray Caples

Sara Troyer

Northridge

Ray Caples

Megan Osman

Northwestern

Chris Walker

Sara Hughes

Northwestern

Chris Walker

Jessica Buckey

Penn

Beth Zachary

Alexi Clay

Penn

Beth Zachary

Mallory Newman

Penn

Beth Zachary

Alexis Gray

Penn

Beth Zachary

Peyton Sorgius

Pike Central

Rick Weisman

Jalah Barnes

Pike Central

Rick Weisman

Bailey Zarse

Pioneer

Gabrielle Thomas

Kenadee Kline

Pioneer

Gabrielle Thomas

Shayla Noble

Plymouth

Lauren Brown

Victoria Matthews

Princeton Community

Brian Modafari

Brooklyn Cowen

Randolph Southern

Mo Dalzell

Logan Jeffers

Randolph Southern

Mo Dalzell

Gabrielle Wilson

Randolph Southern

Mo Dalzell

Caroline Stapleton

Rising Sun

Bryce Kendrick

Scout Leffler

Roncalli

David Lauck

Jennifer Smith

Roncalli

David Lauck

Amelia Banister

Roncalli

David Lauck

Victoria Raugh

South Adams

Jessica Odell

Alexis Dellinger

South Adams

Jessica Odell

Hannah Goerke

South Bend Saint Joseph

Earl Keith

Samantha Helms

South Spencer

Tara Compton

Hope Grange

South Vermillion

Allen Grange

Morgan Stapleton

Southridge

Doug Collins

Morgan Stapleton

Southridge

Doug Collins

Rylee Wade

Speedway

Alyssa Coleman

Caroline Jones

Terre Haute South

Jeff Biggs

Morgan Veth

Terre Haute South

Jeff Biggs

Taylor Ellis

Terre Haute South

Jeff Biggs

Jodi Goecker

Trinity Lutheran

Chad Goecker

Morgan Gabbard

Trinity Lutheran

Chad Goecker

Savanna Setty

Trinity Lutheran

Chad Goecker

Maci Irvine

Triton

Steve McBride

Brooke Templin

Valparaiso

Tracy Corneil

Ann Schuck

Wapahani

Jacci Glancy

Megan Bray

Wawasee

Mike Barger

Zoe Yockey

West Central

Brian Pilarski

Abigail Rhodes

West Lafayette

Chauncey Fry

Brooke Snyder

Western

Chris Tuberly

Gabrielle King

Western

Chris Tuberly

Ashley Swartout

Westfield

Brian Revercomb

Corrine Molter

Westfield

Brian Revercomb

Regan Nickel

Westfield

Brian Revercomb

Dory Thompson

Westfield

Brian Revercomb

Lindsey Boltz

Whiteland

Katie Mitchell

Kaitlyn Malchow

Winamac

Jennifer Belcher

Emma Reel

Wood Memorial

Fred Reel

Veronica Hathaway

Woodlan

Angie Baughman

Lindsey Huber

Zionsville

Leigh Ross Dakich

Kinley Longest

Zionsville

Leigh Ross Dakich

Meg Hardesty

Zionsville

Leigh Ross Dakich