2022 2023

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Soccer Honorable Mention

 

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

Kaitlyn Madden

Austin

Tony Stidham

Sydney Keane

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Madeline Wilder

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Ashlyn Walker

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Megan Jenkins

Benton Central

Dustin Murphy

Sierra Rice

Benton Central

Dustin Murphy

Lydia Doyle

Benton Central

Dustin Murphy

Lydia Campbell

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Brooklyn DeVettori

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Cecelia Leffler

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Chloe Schmitz

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Lucy Taylor

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Jasmyne Sinnott

Boonville

Adam Wadsworth

Mia Winters

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Lauren Kennedy

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Olivia Mulhern

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Sophia Payne

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Emma Rossie

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Kaley Singleton

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Emma Urick

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Ana Mendoza

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Kaysa Hanson

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Cathlynn Harrington

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Olivia Johnson

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Madalyn Mitchell

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Olivia Pearcy

Brownsburg

Joshua George

Jessica Till

Carroll (FW)

Rick Smith

Julia Hammel

Columbia City

Mike Cotter

Kela Dillon

Columbia City

Mike Cotter

Sydney Berkemeier

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Maggie Mathews

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Heidi Murphy

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Emma Patterson

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Hallie Yonker

Corydon Central

Patrick Clarke

Maddison Franks

Corydon Central

Patrick Clarke

Amirah Curry

Corydon Central

Patrick Clarke

Lydia Hertzog

Eastern

Brian Hertzog

Sydney Zellerino

Evansville Central

Jeremy Zellerino

Emma Rowe

Evansville FJ Reitz

Jeremy Wolfe

Emily Taylor

Evansville FJ Reitz

Jeremy Wolfe

Molly Johnston

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Angie Lensing

Ella Hamner

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Angie Lensing

Emma Smith

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Angie Lensing

Ashlyn Nobles

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Angie Lensing

Lydia Bordfeld

Evansville Reitz Memorial

Angie Lensing

Molly Swallows

Evansville Mater Dei

Maura Hulme

Tess Freeman

Evansville Mater Dei

Maura Hulme

Katelyn Happe

Evansville Mater Dei

Maura Hulme

Lauren Turner

Evansville Mater Dei

Maura Hulme

Nidhal Ismaiel

Fort Wayne Northrop

Jason Glogowski

Madison Merritt

Franklin County

Cindy Adams

Danielle Bulach

Franklin County

Cindy Adams

Caroline Kelley

Hamilton Southeastern

Greg Davidson

Sophia Bowling

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Brinley Niccum

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Ava Westendorf

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Nora Alonso Miqueleiz

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Morgan Kaiser

Homestead

Rick Link

Lilian Tribble

Lafayette Central Catholic

Jason Huber

Addison Schade

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Lera Wilson

Mt. Vernon

Samantha Hurst/Schu

Alexys West

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Jordyn Froehike

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Emma Elkins

North Knox

Eric Elkins

Lauren Rex

Oak Hill

Samantha Metzger

Evelyn Storm

Oldenburg Academy

Andrew Alig

Jalyn Stenger

Oldenburg Academy

Andrew Alig

Lucy Furqueron

Park Tudor

John Simmonds

Ellie Rogers

Park Tudor

John Simmonds

Isabelle Frey

Providence

William Black

Katherine Weber

Providence

William Black

Regan Hinton

Providence

William Black

Brooklyn Stemle

Providence

William Black

Sydeney Horton

Roncalli

Lacey Hersman

Micah Waugh

Roncalli

Lacey Hersman

Lauren Kill

Roncalli

Lacey Hersman

Katie Dunderman

Rossville

Austin Martinez

Lily Sharp

Rossville

Austin Martinez

Olivia Shedron

Rossville

Austin Martinez

Abigail Korhorn

Southmont

Roger Azar

Emma Phillips

Southmont

Roger Azar

Emily Smith

Southmont

Roger Azar

Rebekah Springer

Southport

Cory Sandvold

Eden Par

Southport

Cory Sandvold

Amani Prince

Southport

Cory Sandvold

Cambryn Bryant

Southwestern (Hanover)

Nancy Totten

Jessica Brito

Tippecanoe Valley

Mark Gordon

Emma Myers

Trinity Lutheran

Thom Hayes

Emma Myers

Trinity Lutheran

Thom Hayes

Maggie Lee

Washington Catholic

Austin Deem

Sydney Melton

Washington

Madison Lee

Allyson Gross

Washington

Madison Lee

Molly McDonald

Wawasee

Luis Camargo

Reese Nehlsen

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon

Katie Chadwick

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon