2019 2020

Indiana Coaches of Girls Sports Association

Academic All State Honorable Mention Soccer

Name

School

Coach

Mackenzie McMahon

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Emma Keane

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Emily Bergman

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Sarah Hockstetler

Bethany Christian

Joel Gonzalez

Anna Pruitt

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Malia Edlin

Bloomfield

Ryan Lawrey

Opal Herr

Boonville

Adam Wadsworth

Victoria Cassman

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Elizabeth Brase

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Anna Sherman

Brebeuf Jesuit

Angela Berry White

Maghan Sandifer

Cardinal Ritter

Terrell Jackson

Elena Stoughton

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Lindsey Stoughton

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Isabella Yonkers

Corydon Central

Derek Korte

Kaiya Allen

Eastern - Greentown

Phil Williams

Abbie Suiter

Elkhart Christian

Joel Badskey

Gabrielle Siren

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Raegan Leonard

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Kaitlynn Welker

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Mallory Turnbow

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Rhenn Holliday

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Elizabeth Knorr

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Olivia Sloffer

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Isabella Witte

Fort Wayne Carroll

Rick Smith

Lauren Rothgeb

Heritage

Dean Trainer

Grace Biggins

Heritage

Dean Trainer

Molly Gibson

Heritage

Dean Trainer

Ashleigh Fender

Homestead

Rick Link

Lauren Moellering

Homestead

Rick Link

Gabrielle Torrez

Homestead

Rick Link

Mollie Kloster

Homestead

Rick Link

Carissa Sabelhaus

Jennings County

Kate Gray

Kerrigan Moore

Jennings County

Kate Gray

Erin Johnson

LaPorte

John White

Sarah Beck

LaPorte

John White

Shelby Linn

LaPorte

John White

Kennedy Stidham

Madison Consolidated

Janet Hertz

Sabrina Henderson

Mater Dei

Amy Weber

Madeline Folz

Mater Dei

Amy Weber

Jillian Happe

Mater Dei

Amy Weber

Ashley Craig

McCutcheon

Branko Isailovic

Halle Neibert

McCutcheon

Branko Isailovic

Lauren Ayers

New Castle

Sarah York

Caitlin Shunneson

New Castle

Sarah York

Caeley Wybrow

North Central - Indianapolis

Habib Diatta

Leah Shannon

North Central - Indianapolis

Habib Diatta

Kinsey Price

Rising Sun

Christina Rumsey

Riley Prewitt

Roncalli

Maurice Schilten

Yoselin Fonseca

Roncalli

Maurice Schilten

Emily Sonderman

Roncalli

Maurice Schilten

Grace Miller

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Madeline Varga

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Madison Veldman

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Caroline Edmonds

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Colleen Harley

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Grace Joines

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Madeline Zeller

Saint Joseph

Phil DePauw

Olivia Watson

Scottsburg

Scott Craig

Mariana Fletes-Cuevas

Shelbyville

Chelsea Dourson

Karly McKay

Tri-Central

David Mast

Tia Tolbert

Vincennes Rivet

John Anderson

Maya Benysh

Wabash

Keisha Wright

Adina Miller

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Karissa Illingworth

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Leanna Getz

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Gretchen Andrews

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Bailey Weber

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Shelby Davis

West Lafayette Harrison

Christian Stiverson

Elizabeth Chlystun

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon

Makenzie Echeverria

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon

Calen Hammerle

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon