2021 2022 ICGSA Soccer

First Team Academic All-State

NAME

SCHOOL

COACH

Erin Lee

Austin

Tony Stidham

Jara Hockemeyer

Bellmont

Steve Lee

Tressa Senesac

Benton Central

Dustin Murphy

Kylie Nagel

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Grace Adams

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Mary Mastrian

Bishop Chatard

Ashton Balch

Katelyn Day

Boonville

Adam Wadsworth

Caroline Burns

Brebeuf

Angela White

Tori Fredland

Brebeuf

Angela White

Emma Hamilton

Brebeuf

Angela White

Erin Terry

Brebeuf

Angela White

Madelyn Welker

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Rick Smith

Ella Theard

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Rick Smith

Karissa Szyndrowski

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Rick Smith

Rhya Holiday

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Rick Smith

Gabriella Schuetz

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Grace Wiltsey

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Kathleen Soedel

Columbus East

Ilya Schwartzman

Trinity Wine

Delta

Brytany Pope

Addie Chester

Delta

Brytany Pope

Gara Childers

Delta

Brytany Pope

Mallory Schwer

Delta

Brytany Pope

Alexa Kassenbrock

Evansville Mater Dei

Amy Weber

Natalie Brumley

Evansville Mater Dei

Amy Weber

Averi Beth Anslinger

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Jenna Bersch

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Lauren Folz

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Andi Jean Flittner

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Penelope Perkins

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Jacqueline Brasseale

Evansville Memorial

Angie Lensing

Melisa Mendez

FW Bishop Luers

Coliss Roberto Wallace

Lydia Girardot

FW Bishop Luers

Coliss Roberto Wallace

Taylor Foote

FW Northrop

Jay Glogowski

Elizabeth Farling

FW Northrop

Jay Glogowski

Kayden Tassler

FW Northrop

Jay Glogowski

Breanna Kraus

Hanover Central

Jim Pattison

Ashlyn Hoover

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Morgan DesEnfants

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Morgan Bart

Harrison (WL)

Amy Maxwell

Breanna Kraus

Hanover Central

Jim Pattison

Sara Poiry

Homestead

Rick Link

Allison Farrell

Homestead

Rick Link

Ryann Parrish

Homestead

Rick Link

Madison Roush

Homestead

Rick Link

Saige Chandler

Knightstown

Dusty Magee

Chloe Beltran

Lebanon

Samantha Parsons

Irene Ransom

Lebanon

Samantha Parsons

Molly Nord

Maconaquah

Joshua Brown

Anne Isenburg

Maconaquah

Joshua Brown

Hailey Jenkins

Madison

Janet Hertz

Taylor Lynch

Madison

Janet Hertz

Grace Weaver

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Margaret Kearns

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Victoria Tellez

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Madelyn Cerney

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Mary Rice

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Carolyn Rivero

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Ainsley Butler

Mishawaka Marian

Henry Vu

Claudia Harvey

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Ava Arora

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Macy Miller

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Sophia Grueninger

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Mia Behringer

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Stella Shannon

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Grace Hundley

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Aleka Zinn

North Central (Indy)

Habib Diatta

Isabelle Johnson

Oak Hill

Alex Kenworthy

Grace Marsh

Oak Hill

Alex Kenworthy

Josie Bell

Rising Sun

Christina Rumsey

Madelyn Bovard

Rising Sun

Christina Rumsey

Justine Troutman

Southmont

Phil Keller

Isabelle Miller

Southmont

Phil Keller

Jordan Stanley

Southmont

Phil Keller

Hanna Nichols

Southmont

Phil Keller

Haley Matlock

Southport

Cory Sandvold

Emma Spurgeon

Vincennes Rivet

John Anderson

Nicole Beer

Wawasee

Luis Camargo

McKenzie Long

Wawasee

Luis Camargo

Adelyn Hughes

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon

Lily Robinson

Zionsville

Ramon Aguillon