ICGSA
2021 - 2022 Contact Sheet
EXECUTIVE BOARD
Past President KATE TODD Jac-Cen-Del High School
Scholarships 2085 Lakeview Dr. 4586 N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4643
Kate_todd@icgsa.org ktodd@jaccendel.k12.in.us
President HEIDI SLAVKIN Pike High School
5401 W. 71st
St.
Indianapolis,
IN 46268
Cell
812.480.3509
DISTRICT HOME SCHOOL
TERM
1 AMANDA STOLARZ Michigan City High School
308 Susan Court 8466
West Pahs Rd.
Kouts, IN 46347 Michigan
City, IN 46360
Cell
219.252.2725 219.873.2044
1 VACANT
1 VACANT
2 DARCI BROWN DeKalb High School
215
Morgan Creek 3424
CR 427
Ft.
Wayne, IN 46808 Waterloo,
IN 46793
Cell:
954.654.1378 260.920.1012
2 LAURIE RHOADES Concord High School
Treasurer 23586
Elkhart,
IN 46516 Elkhart,
IN 46517
Cell:
574.584.6893 574.875.8538
ext.82150
lyoungrhoades@gmail.com lrhoades@concord.k12.in.us
2 CHRIS PHELPS Ft. Wayne South Side
High School
1403 3 Rivers North 3601
S. Calhoun St.
Ft.
Wayne, IN 46931 Ft.
Wayne, IN 46807
Cell:
260.258.3266 260.467.2644
Christopher.phleps@fwcs.k12.in.us
2 MICHELLE GARR Whitko Jr/Sr High School
25 EMS R2B Lane 1
Big Blue Ave.
Pierceton,
IN 46562 South
Whitley, IN 46787
Cell:
574.527.4425 260.723.5146
mamagar357@yahoo.com
3 RYAN LAWREY Bloomfield High
School
4419 Pottawatomie Rd. 501
W. Springs St. PO Box 266
Bloomfield,
IN 47224 Bloomfield,
IN 47424
Cell:
812.320.4079 812.434.4550
3 MARISA (MISSY)
McCRACKEN Guerin Catholic High
School
12012
Brookshire Pkway 15300
Gray Road
Carmel,
IN 46033 Noblesville,
IN 46062
Cell:
317.502.3177 317.582.0120
marisamccrackren@hotmail.com mmccracken@guerincatholic.org
3 JEFFREY
FRANKLIN Mooresville High
School
452
Martha Eunice Lane 550
N. Indiana St.
Clayton,
IN 46118 Mooresville,
IN 46158
Cell:
317.371.2777 317.831.9207
jeffrey.franklin@mooresvilleschools.org
3 DONNA (POPE)
BRANHAM RETIRED
3838
Central Ave.
Indianapolis,
IN 46205
Cell:
317.363.3312
3 KEVIN TRAMMELL Mooresville High
School
5257
Potomac Lane 550
N. Indiana St.
Greenwood,
IN 46142 Mooresville,
IN 46158
Cell:
317.985.1912 317.831.9207
Kevin.trammel@mooresvilleschools.org
4 VACANT
4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High
School 2289
N. 1000W 700 N. Union St.
Parker
City, IN 47368 Winchester,
IN 47394
765.748.8817 765.584-8201
4 GLEN BROWN Columbus East High
School
2110 Hiker Trace 230
S. Marr Rd.
Columbus,
IN 47203 Columbus,
IN 47201
812.372.9499 812.376.4365
Cell:
812.374.2165
5 VACANT
5 MICHELLE
STROUD Bloomington South
High School
Academic All State 450
S. Woodfield Ln. 1965 S. Walnut St.
Chairperson Bloomington, IN 47403 Bloomington, IN 47401
Cell:
812.369.1918 812.330.7808
Stroudmichelle4@gmail.com mstroud@mccsc.edu
5 JERRY
HICKEY Salem High School
2998 E.
Magnolia Ct. 700
N. Harrison St.
Salem, IN
47167 Salem,
IN 46167
Cell:
812.844.6217 812.883.3904
AUXILIARY CHAIRPERSONS
ACADEMIC MICHELLE STROUD Bloomington South
High School
ALL
STATE 450 S. Woodfield
Ln. 1965
S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47403 Bloomington,
IN 47401
Cell:
812.369.1918 812.330.7808
Stroudmichelle4@gmail.com mstroud@mccsc.edu
AWARDS PHYLLIS TUBBS RETIRED
71075 Dawn Dr.
Union,
MI 49130
Cell:
574.574.1671
MEMBERSHIP DARLENE MATHEW RETIRED
13217
N. 1000
Syracuse,
IN 46567
Cell:
574.457.6042
SCHOLARSHIP KATE TODD Jac-Cen-Del High School
2085
Lakeview Dr. 4586
N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4643
Kate_todd@icgsa.org ktodd@jaccendel@k12.in.us
SOCIAL
MEDIA CHRIS PHELPS Ft. Wayne South Side
High School
1403 3 Rivers North 3601
S. Calhoun St.
Ft.
Wayne, IN 46931 Ft.
Wayne, IN 46807
Cell:
260.258.3266 260.467.2644
Christopher.phleps@fwcs.k12.in.us
WEBSITE BRUCE FLEMING
Gas
City, IN 46933 Gas
City, IN 46226
Cell:
765.661.1940 765.677.4431
bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us
IHSAA KERRIE SCHLUDECKER IHSAA Assistant
Commissioner
LIAISON Cell: 317.617.1876 9150 North
Meridian St.
317-846-6601
kschludecker@ihsaa.org
2021 - 2022 BASKETBALL COMMITTEE
1 RUSH MCCOLLEY Harrison
High School (West Lafayette)
354 Macbeth
Drive
5701 North 50 West
West Lafayette, IN
47906 West
Lafayette, IN 47906
765-376-4534 765-463-3511
2 KATHIE LAYDEN
Northwestern High School
1316 N. Hickory
Lane 3431 N 400 W.
Kokomo, IN 46901
Kokomo, IN 46901
765-860-6365 765-454-2332
3 KATIE DEWEY
FISHER Bishop Chatard High School
3231 Delaway Lane 5885 Crittenden Ave.
Indianapolis,
IN 46217 Indianapolis,
IN 46220
Cell: 317.374.4569 317-251-1451
dewey.katie@yahoo.com kfisher@bishopchatard.org
4 VACANT
5 JERRY HICKEY Salem High School
Chairperson 2998
E. Magnolia Ct. 700
N. Harrison St.
Salem, IN
47167 Salem,
IN 46167
Cell:
812.844.6217 812.883.3904
jhickey@salemschools.com
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE-
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD
LIAISON – Jerry Hickey
2021 - 2022 GOLF COMMITTEE
1
VACANT
2
VACANT
3 Chairperson RYAN
BRAMMER Cathedral High School
5225
E. 56th St.
Indianapolis,
IN 46226
4 VACANT
5 JENNY EFFINGER Evansville Reitz
Memorial HS
812.454.0062 812.476.4973
jennyeffinger@yahoo.com jkoch@reitzmemorial.org
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –
2021 – 2022 GYMNASTICS COMMITTEE
1 LORIE COOK Valparaiso High School
Home:
219.464.8018 219.531.3080
Cell:
219.241.6618 lcook@mail.valpo.k12.in.us
2 Chairperson LINNEA FULKERSON Fort Wayne Snider
High School
260.486.7514 Fax:
260.467.4730
260.402.1462 Linnea.Fulkerson@fwcs.k12.in.us
3 JODY KIOVSKY
RAMEY Noblesville High School
5908 Mill
Oak Rd. 18111
Cumberland Rd.
Noblesville,
IN 46062 Noblesville,
IN 46060
317.750.0220 317.776.6266
4 SANDY FRESHOUR Columbus North High School
PO Box
812.327.0895 812.376.4265
5 MICHELLE
STROUD Bloomington South High School
450 S. Woodfield Ln 1965 S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47403 Bloomington,
IN 47401
812.369.1918 812.330.7808
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Linnea
Fulkerson
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Laurie
Rhoades
2021
- 2022 SOCCER COMMITTEE
1 JON
ALCORN Argos
High School
500 N.
Michigan St. 500
Yearick Ave.
Argos, IN
46501 Argos,
IN 46501
574.276.4248 574.892.5137
2 ANDREA
WILSON Mississinewa High School
115 E. North E St. 1 Indian Trail
Gas City, IN
46933 Gas
City, IN 46933
765.667.2489 765.674.2248
3 PHIL WILLIAMS Eastern High School
3501
Walton Way 421
S. Harrison St.
Kokomo,
IN 46902 Greentown,
IN 46936
765.860.1395 765.628.5004
4 Chairperson ILYA SCHWARTZMAN Columbus East High School 3915 Cove Rd 230 S. Marr Rd.
Columbus, IN
47203 Columbus,
IN 47201
812.378.9938 812.376.4365
Cell: 812.350.2712
5 KURT HAUGER Sullivan High School
4246 N. CR 175 E 902
N. Section St.
Sullivan,
IN 47882 Sullivan,
IN 47882
812.236.0281 812.268.6301
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Ryan Lawery
2021 - 2022 SOFTBALL COMMITTEE
1 JEFF
SHERMAN Lake
Central High School
635 Joliet St. 8400
Wicker Ave.
Schererville, IN 46375 St.
John,
Cell:
219.765.3559 219.365.8551
FAX:
219.365.9070
2 SCOT SHEARER LaVille High School
1408 Lincoln 69969
US Hwy. 31 S
Goshen, IN
46526 Lakeville,
IN 46536
219.533.9789 574.784.3151
scot_cheryl@msn.com sshearer@unorth.k12.in.us
3 BRIAN
REVERCOMB Westfield High School
18250
N. Union St.
Westfield,
IN 46074
317.867.8000
westfield.shamrock.softball@gmail.com
4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High
School 2289
N. 1000W 700 N. Union St.
Parker
City, IN 47368 Winchester,
IN 47394
765.748.8817 765.584-8201
5 MEG MONTGOMERY Bloomington South High School
1441 S. Winfield Rd. 1965
S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47401 Bloomington,
IN 47401
812.320.1150 812.330.7808
Co- Chairperson BRIAN
PERSONETT Seymour High School
6792 E 900N 1360
West Second St.
812.569.6139 812.522.4384
Co-Chairperson KATE TODD Jac-Cen-Del High School
2085
Lakeview Dr. 4586
N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4996
Kate_todd@icgsa.org ktodd@jaccendel.k12.in.us
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Kate Todd
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Kate
Todd/Brian Personett
2021 - 2022 SWIMMING COMMITTEE
1 VACANT
2 Chairperson HEIDI
SLAVKIN Manchester High
School
509
N. Mill St. 1
Squire Dr.
North
Manchester, IN 46962 North
Manchester, IN 46962
Cell:
812.480.3509 260.306.3370
hmslavkin@gmail.com heidi_slavkin@mcs.k12.in.us
3 SCOTT KUBLY Zionsville High School
7518 Choate
Cell:
317.441.8361 317.873.3355
x12211
boilerscott@att.net FAX: 317.873.8002
4 VACANT
5 VACANT
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD
LIAISON – Heidi Slavkin
2021 - 2022 TENNIS COMMITTEE
1 DON VARGA LaPorte High High School
602
F Street
LaPorte, IN 46350
219.362.3102
2 BRUCE FLEMING Mississinewa High School
Cell:
765.661.1940 765.677.4431
flem1@indy.rr.com bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us
3 ROBERT MIZE Avon High School
7575
E. CR 150 S
Avon,
IN 46123
317.544.5045
4 GABE
MUTERSPAUGH Mt. Vernon High School
1479 N. 400
W 8112
North 200 West
Greenfield,
IN 46140 Fortville,
IN 46040
Cell:
317.538.8023 317.485.3131
5 MARSHA WELLS Paoli High School
10432
French
mewells@lycos.com 812.723.3537
Chairperson DEBBY BURTON Center Grove Middle School
Central 4900
W. Stones Crossing I Greenwood,
IN 46143 317.882.9391
Cell:
317.250.6891
burtond@centergrove.k12.in.us
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Debby
Burton
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Bruce
Fleming
2021 - 2022 TRACK/CC COMMITTEE
1 ED
ROBSON Benton Central Jr-Sr
High School
4241
E. 300S
Oxford,
IN 47971 765.884.1600
2 ALLEN SAYGER Maconaquah High School
256
E. 800 South
Bunker
Hill, IN 46914
765.689.9131
2 AARON WILLIS Goshen High School
401
Lincolnway East
Goshen,
IN 46526
574.533.8651
3 DONNA (POPE)
BRANHAM Arsenal Tech High
School
3838
Central Ave. 1500
E. Michigan St.
Indianapolis,
IN 46205 Indianapolis,
IN 46201
Cell:
317.363.3312 317.693.5364
4 Chairperson GLEN
BROWN Columbus East High
School
2110 Hiker Trace 230
S. Marr Rd.
Columbus,
IN 47203 Columbus,
IN 47201
812.372.9499 812.376.4365
Cell:
812.374.2165
brownjeep74@gmail.com
5 VACANT
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Glen Brown
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –
Darlene Mathew
2021 - 2022 VOLLEYBALL COMMITTEE
1 VACANT
3
VACANT
4
VACANT
5
VACANT
5 VACANT
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –