ICGSA
2018 - 2019 Contact
Sheet
EXECUTIVE BOARD
President JEFF
THEOBALD New Castle High School
3006
Chrysler Dr. 801
Parkview Dr.
765.749.4167 765.593.6685
Jeff.Theobald@centerpointenergy.com
Past President BRIAN
PERSONETT Seymour High School
6792 E 900N 1360
West Second St.
812.569.6139 812.522.4384
DISTRICT HOME SCHOOL
TERM
1 LARRY BABCOCK River Forest High School
1359 State St. 3300
Indiana St.
Hobart, IN 46342 Hobart,
IN 46342
219.242.9870 219.962.7551
babcock.larry@gmail.com lbabcock@rfscs.k12.in.us
1 JERRY GURRADO Knox High School
1
Redskin Trail
Knox,
IN 46534
574.772.1670
2 BETH ZACHARY Penn High School
56100
Bittersweet Road
Mishawaka,
IN 46545
574.258.9500
bzachary@phm.k12.in.us
2 JUALINA
MUSSELMAN Maconaquah Elementary
School
Scholarship 10964 E. State Rd. 218 7784 South Strawtown
Pike
Cell:
260.564.0711 765.689.9131
ext. 3613
jmusselman_icgsa@yahoo.com musselmanj@maconaquah.k12.in.us
2 LAURIE RHOADES Concord High School
Treasurer 23586
Elkhart,
IN 46516 Elkhart,
IN 46517
Cell:
574.584.6893 574.875.8538
ext.82150
lokiwolf1@aol.com lrhoades@concord.k12.in.us
2 HEIDI SLAVKIN Manchester High School
1 Squire
Dr.
North
Manchester, IN 46962
Cell:
812.480.3509 260.306.3370
hmslavkin@gmail.com heidi_slavkin@mcs.k12.in.us
3 VACANT
3 VACANT
3 VACANT
4 KATE
TODD Jac-Cen-Del
High School
1ST Vice
President 2085
Lakeview Dr. 4586
N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4996
4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High School 2289
N. 1000W 700
N. Union St.
Parker
City, IN 47368 Winchester,
IN 47394
765.748.8817 765.584-8201
4 VANCANT
5 BRIAN
PERSONETT Seymour High School
6792 E 900N 1360
West Second St.
812.569.6139 812.522.4384
5 BRAD BURDEN Providence High School
707
Providence Way
Clarksville,
IN 47129
Cell:
812.786.4135 812.944.1114
bburden@providencehigh.net
5 MICHELLE
STROUD Bloomington South High
School
450
S. Woodfield Ln. 1965
S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47403 Bloomington,
IN 47401
Cell:
812.369.1918 812.330.7808
mstroud@monroecountymca.org
AUXILIARY CHAIRPERSONS
ACADEMIC KATE TODD Jac-Cen-Del High School
ALL STATE 2085 Lakeview Dr. 4586 N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4996
AWARDS PHYLLIS TUBBS
71075
Dawn Dr. 2608
California Rd.
Cell:
574.574.1671 574.262.5633
ptubbs710@comcast.net Fax:
574.262.5925
CONFERENCE LAURIE RHOADES
REGISTRATION 23586
Cell:
574.584.6893 574.875.8538
ext. 82150
lokiwolf1@aol.com lrhoades@concord.k12.in.us
EXHIBITORS BRIAN
PERSONETT Seymour High School
6792 E 900N 1360
West Second St.
812.569.6139 812.522.4384
HOTEL/SITE KATE TODD Jac-Cen-Del High School
CONFERENCE 2085 Lakeview Dr. 4586 N. US 421
North
Vernon, IN 47265 Osgood,
IN 47037
812.592.4816 812.689.4996
MEMBERSHIP DARLENE MATHEW Westview High School
13217
N. 1000 E. 1635
600 W.
260.856.2054 260.768.4411
Cell:
574.457.6042 Fax:
260.768.7910
rmathew@ligtel.com mathewd@westview.k12.in.us
PUBLICATIONS OPEN
WEBSITE BRUCE FLEMING
Past
President Gas City, IN 46933 Gas City,
IN 46226
Cell:
765.661.1940 765.677.4431
bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us
IHSAA KERRIE SCHLUDECKER IHSAA Assistant
Commissioner
LIAISON Cell: 317.617.1876 9150 North Meridian St.
317-846-6601
2018 - 2019 BASKETBALL COMMITTEE
1 RUSH MCCOLLEY
2 KATHIE LAYDEN
3 KATIE DEWEY
FISHER Bishop Chatard High School
3231
Delaway Lane 5885
Crittenden Ave.
Indianapolis,
IN 46217 Indianapolis,
IN 46220
Cell: 317.374.4569 317-251-1451
dewey.katie@yahoo.com kfisher@bishopchatard.org
4 DOUG
ROBERTSON South
Dearborn High School
7220 Villa
Lane 5770
Highlander Place
Harrison,
Ohio 45030 Aurora,
IN 47001
Cell:
219.309.9219 douglas.roberston@sdcsc.k12.in.us
5 MICHAEL UHL Corydon Central High School
1352 Owens
St. 375
Country Club Rd.
812.968.9819 812.738.6155
uhlmbhk@gmail.com Fax: 812.738.1145
Chairperson TERRY MINIX Oregon-Davis High School
5990 N. 750 E
Hamlet,
IN 46532
574-867-4561
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE-
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD
LIAISON – Brad Burden
2018 - 2019 GOLF COMMITTEE
1
VACANT
2 Chairperson ADAM YODER NorthWood High School
Cell:
574.248.0846 574.773.4127
3 RICK SHADIOW North Central High School
317.823.2193 317.229.5301
rshadiow@att.net rshadiow@msdwt.k12.in.us
4 VACANT
5 JENNY EFFINGER Evansville Reitz
Memorial HS
812.454.0062 812.476.4973
jennyeffinger@yahoo.com jkoch@reitzmemorial.org
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –
2018 - 2019 GYMNASTICS COMMITTEE
1 LORIE COOK Valparaiso High School
Home:
219.464.8018 219.531.3080
Cell:
219.241.6618 lcook@mail.valpo.k12.in.us
2 Chairperson LINNEA FULKERSON Fort Wayne Snider High
School
260.486.7514 Fax:
260.467.4730
260.402.1462 Linnea.Fulkerson@fwcs.k12.in.us
3 JODY KIOVSKY
RAMEY Noblesville High School
5908 Mill
Oak Rd. 18111
Cumberland Rd.
Noblesville,
IN 46062 Noblesville,
IN 46060
317.750.0220 317.776.6266
4 SANDY FRESHOUR Columbus North High School
PO Box 110 1400
25th St.
812.327.0895 812.376.4265
5 MICHELLE
STROUD Bloomington South High School
450 S.
Woodfield Ln 1965
S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47403 Bloomington,
IN 47401
812.369.1918 812.330.7808
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Linnea Fulkerson
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Laurie
Rhoades
2018-
2019 SOCCER COMMITTEE
1 JON
ALCORN Argos
High School
500 N.
Michigan St. 500
Yearick Ave.
Argos, IN
46501 Argos,
IN 46501
574.276.4248 574.892.5137
2 ANDREA
WILSON Mississinewa
High School
115 E. North E St. 1 Indian Trail
Gas City, IN
46933 Gas
City, IN 46933
765.667.2489 765.674.2248
3 Chairperson PHIL WILLIAMS Eastern
High School
3501
Walton Way 421
S. Harrison St.
Kokomo,
IN 46902 Greentown,
IN 46936
765.860.1395 765.628.5004
4 ILYA
SCHWARTZMAN Columbus East High School 3915
Cove Rd 230
S. Marr Rd.
Columbus, IN
47203 Columbus,
IN 47201
812.378.9938 812.376.4365
Cell: 812.350.2712
5 KURT HAUGER Sullivan High School
4246
N. CR 175 E 902
N. Section St.
Sullivan,
IN 47882 Sullivan,
IN 47882
812.236.0281 812.268.6301
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Jualina Musselman
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Jualina
Musselman
2018 - 2019 SOFTBALL COMMITTEE
1 JEFF
SHERMAN Lake
Central High School
635 Joliet St. 8400
Wicker Ave.
Schererville, IN 46375 St.
John,
Cell:
219.765.3559 219.365.8551
FAX:
219.365.9070
2 SCOT SHEARER LaVille High School
1408 Lincoln 69969
US Hwy. 31 S
Goshen, IN
46526 Lakeville,
IN 46536
219.533.9789 574.784.3151
scot_cheryl@msn.com sshearer@unorth.k12.in.us
3 BRIAN
REVERCOMB Westfield High School
18250
N. Union St.
Westfield,
IN 46074
317.867.8000
westfield.shamrock.softball@gmail.com
4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High School 2289
N. 1000W 700
N. Union St.
Parker
City, IN 47368 Winchester,
IN 47394
765.748.8817 765.584-8201
5 MEG MONTGOMERY Bloomington South High School
1441
S. Winfield Rd. 1965
S. Walnut St.
Bloomington,
IN 47401 Bloomington,
IN 47401
812.320.1150 812.330.7808
Co- Chairperson BRIAN
PERSONETT Seymour High School
6792 E 900N 1360
West Second St.
812.569.6139 812.522.4384
Co-Chairperson KATE TODD Jennings
County High School
2085
Lakeview Dr. 800
N. Walnut St.
North
Vernon, IN 47265 North
Vernon, IN 47265
812.592.4816 812.346.8068
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Kate
Todd/Brian Personett
2018 - 2019 SWIMMING COMMITTEE
1 VACANT
2 CINDY BRITTEN Northwestern High
School
Cell:
765.432.6557 765.457.8101
x3303
Sparkeycmb79@gmail.com Fax: 765.454.2333
3 SCOTT KUBLY Zionsville High School
7518 Choate
Ct. 1000
Mulberry St.
Cell:
317.441.8361 317.873.3355
x12211
boilerscott@att.net FAX: 317.873.8002
4 VACANT
5 VACANT
Chairperson
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD
LIAISON –
2018 - 2019 TENNIS COMMITTEE
1 SCOTT GARRISON Portage High School
6450
US Hwy. 6
Portage,
IN 46368
219.764.6051
2 BRUCE FLEMING Mississinewa High
School
Cell:
765.661.1940 765.677.4431
flem1@indy.rr.com bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us
3 ROBERT MIZE Avon High School
7575
E. CR 150 S
Avon,
IN 46123
317.544.5045
4 GABE
MUTERSPAUGH Mt. Vernon High School
1479 N. 400
W 8112
North 200 West
Greenfield,
IN 46140 Fortville,
IN 46040
Cell:
317.538.8023 317.485.3131
5 MARSHA WELLS Paoli High School
10432
French
mewells@lycos.com 812.723.3537
Chairperson DEBBY BURTON Center
Grove Middle School Central 4900
W. Stones Crossing I Greenwood,
IN 46143 317.882.9391
Cell:
317.250.6891
burtond@centergrove.k12.in.us
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Debby Burton
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON – Bruce
Fleming
2018 - 2019 TRACK/CC COMMITTEE
1 ED
ROBSON Benton Central Jr-Sr
High School
4241
E. 300S
Oxford,
IN 47971 765.884.1600
2 ALLEN SAYGER Maconaquah High School
256
E. 800 South
Bunker
Hill, IN 46914
765.689.9131
2 AARON WILLIS Goshen High School
401
Lincolnway East
Goshen,
IN 46526
574.533.8651
3 VACANT
4 Chairperson GLEN
BROWN Columbus East High
School
2110
Hiker Trace 230
S. Marr Rd.
Columbus,
IN 47203 Columbus,
IN 47201
812.372.9499 812.376.4365
Cell:
812.374.2165
brownjeep74@gmail.com
5 VACANT
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE – Glen Brown
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –
Darlene Mathew
2018 - 2019 VOLLEYBALL COMMITTEE
1 LARRY BABCOCK River Forest High School
1359 State St. 3300
Indiana St.
Hobart, IN 46342 Hobart,
IN 46342
219.242.9870 219.962.7551
babcock.larry@gmail.com lbabcock@rfscs.k12.in.us
2 WILLIAM
ROBBINS Lakewood Park Christian
High School
5555
CR 29
Auburn,
IN 46706
260.925.1393
will@empowerredsportsclub.com
2 ASHLEE ROBBINS Leo High School
14600
Amstutz Rd.
Leo,
IN 46765
260.446.0184
3
4 FAITH
WILDER-NEWLAND Trinity Lutheran High
School
7120
N. CR 875 E
Seymour,
IN 47274
812.524.8547
Wilder-newlandf@bcsc.k12.in.us
5 GINA GRAHAM Eastern Greene High
School
Chairperson 11064
East State Rd. 54
Bloomfield,
IN 47424
Cell:
812.821.2844 812.825.5621
gvolley@hotmail.com gingram@egreene.k12.in.us
IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE –
ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON –
Larry Babcock