ICGSA

2016 - 2017 Contact Sheet

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

 

 

President BRIAN PERSONETT Seymour High School

6792 E 900N 1360 West Second St.

Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 47274

812.569.6139 812.522.4384

bpersonett@gmail.com

 

 

Past President BRUCE FLEMING Mississinewa High School

1038 Walnut Creek Lane 1 Indian Tr.

Gas City, IN 46933 Gas City, IN  46226

Cell: 765.661.1940 765.677.4431

bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT HOME SCHOOL TERM

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 MICHELLE DONAHUE Lafayette Jefferson High School 1B

3308 Cedar Lane 1801 S. 18th St.

Lafayette, IN 47905 Lafayette, IN 47905

765.426.3574 765.772.4711

ndgator91@aol.com FAX: 765.772.4799

ndgator91@aol.com

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 JUALINA MUSSELMAN Maconaquah Elementary School 1B

10964 E. State Rd. 218 7784 South Strawtown Pike

Walton, IN 46994 Bunker Hill, IN 46914

Cell: 260.564.0711 765.689.9131 ext. 3613

jmusselman_icgsa@yahoo.com musselmanj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

 

 

 

2 LAURIE RHOADES Concord High School 2C

Treasurer 23586 Linden Drive 59117 Minuteman Way

Conference Reg. Elkhart, IN 46516 Elkhart, IN 46517

Cell: 574.584.6893 574.875.8538 ext.82150

lokiwolf1@aol.com lrhoades@concord.k12.in.us

 

 

 

2 HILARY LAIDIG NorthWood High School 1A

13495 Osborne Rd. 2101 N. Main St.

Wakarusa, IN 46578 Nappanee, IN 46550

574.764.3935 574.773.4127

hilary_rebber@yahoo.com hlaidig@wanee.org

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 KATIE DORON Cathedral High School 1A

Secretary 7424 E. 46th St. 5225 E. 56th St.

Indianapolis, IN 46226 Indianapolis, IN 46226

Cell: 317.339.2091 317.968.7314

kdoron@gocathedral.com

 

3 KERRY LYNCH Bishop Chatard High School 1A

5841 Trophy Oaks Ct. 5885 Crittenden Avenue

Indianapolis, IN 46237 Indianapolis, IN 46220

317.502.6645 317.251.1451

Klynch2026@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 JEFF THEOBALD New Castle High School 1B

1st Vice President 3006 Chrysler Dr. 801 Parkview Dr.

New Castle, IN 47362 New Castle, IN 47362

765.749.4167 765.593.6685

jtheobald@vectren.com

 

4 KATE TODD South Ripley High School 1A

Academic All State 184 B. Micheal St. 1589 S. Benham Rd.

Versailles, IN 47042 Versailles, IN 47042

812.592.4816 812.689.5303

katetodd88@gmail.com kvanosdol@sripley.k12.in.us

 

4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High School 1A

10657 W. 200 S 700 N Union St

Parker City, IN 47368 Winchester, IN 47394

765.748.8817 765.584.8201

Monte_gaddis@icgsa.org

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUXILIARY CHAIRPERSONS

 

 

ACADEMIC KATE TODD South Ripley High School 184 B Micheal St. 1589 S. Benham Rd.

Versailles, IN 47042 Versailles, IN 47042

812.592.4816 812.689.5303

katetodd88@gmail.com

 

 

AWARDS PHYLLIS TUBBS Elkhart Memorial High School

71075 Dawn Dr. 2608 California Rd.

Union, MI  49130 Elkhart, IN  46514

269.641.5937 574.262.5633

ptubbs710@comcast.net Fax: 574.262.5925

ptubbs@elkhart.k12.in.us

 

 

CONFERENCE LAURIE RHOADES Concord High School

REGISTRATION 23586 Linden Drive 59117 Minuteman Way

Elkhart, IN 46516 Elkhart, IN 46517

Cell: 574.584.6893 574.875.8538 ext. 82150

lokiwolf1@aol.com lrhoades@concord.k12.in.us

 

EXHIBITORS

 

 

 

 

 

HOTEL/SITE KATE TODD South Ripley High School

DIRECTOR 184 B. Micheal St. 1589 S. Benham Rd.

Versailles, IN 47042 Versailles, IN 47042

812.592.4816 812.689.5303

katetodd88@gmail.com kvanosdol@sripley.k12.in.us

 

MEMBERSHIP DARLENE MATHEW Westview High School

13217 N. 1000 E. 1635 600 W.

Syracuse, IN  46567 Topeka, IN  46571

260.856.2054 260.768.4411

Cell: 574.457.6042 Fax: 260.768.7910

rmathew@ligtel.com mathewd@westview.k12.in.us

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUBLICATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEBSITE BRUCE FLEMING Mississinewa High School

1038 Walnut Creek Lane 1 Indian Tr.

Past President Gas City, IN 46933 Gas City, IN  46226

Cell: 765.661.1940 765.677.4431

bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us

 

IHSAA KERRIE SCHLUDECKER IHSAA Assistant Commissioner

LIAISON Cell: 317.617.1876 9150 North Meridian St.

PO Box 40650

Indianapolis, IN 46240

317-846-6601

kschludecker@ihsaa.org

 

www.icgsa.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 BASKETBALL COMMITTEE

 

 

1 GARY CHRISTLIEB Culver Academies 1A

1300 Academy Rd. #7 1300 Academy Rd. #147

Culver, IN 46511 Culver, IN 46511

574.842.3752 574.842.8216

gary.christlieb@culver.org

 

 

2 DOUG SPRINGER Northridge High School 2B

19226 Broken Tree Ct. 56779 Northridge Dr.

Bristol, IN 46507 Middlebury, IN 46540

574.875.3634 574.822.5350

Cell: 219.928.8102 FAX: 574.825-1473

springerd@mcsin-k12.org

 

 

3 KATIE DEWEY FISHER Bishop Chatard High School 1B

3231 Delaway Lane 5885 Crittenden Ave.

Indianapolis, IN 46217 Indianapolis, IN 46220

Cell: 317.374.4569 317-251-1451

dewey.katie@yahoo.com kfisher@bishopchatard.org

 

 

4 DOUG LAKER Greenfield-Central High School 1A

403 Hawthorne Lane 810 N. Broadway St.

Greenfield, IN 46140 Greenfield, IN 46140

Cell: 317.627.7265 317.462.9195 x 11402

Fax: 317.467.4413

dlaker@gcsc.k12.in.us

 

5 MICHAEL UHL Corydon Central High School 2C

1352 Owens St. 375 Country Club Rd.

Corydon, IN 47112 Corydon, IN 47112

812.968.9819 812.738.6155

uhlmbhk@gmail.com Fax: 812.738.1145

uhlm@shcsc.k12.in.us

Chairperson

 

 

 

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE-

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON    

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 GOLF COMMITTEE

1 MICHELE DONAHUE Lafayette Jefferson High School 1B

3308 Cedar Lane 1801 S. 18th St.

Lafayette, IN 47905 Lafayette, IN 47905

765.426.3574 765.772.4711

ndgator91@aol.com FAX: 765.772.4799

ndgator91@aol.com

 

2 Chairperson ADAM YODER NorthWood High School 2A

1120 Parkwood Dr. 2101 N. Main St.

Nappanee, IN 46550 Nappanee, IN 46550

Cell: 574.248.0846 574.773.4127

ayoder@wanee.org

 

 

3 RICK SHADIOW North Central High School 1B

8066 Bowline Dr. 1801 E. 86th Street

Indianapolis, IN 46236 Indianapolis, IN 46240

317.823.2193 317.229.5301

rshadiow@att.net rshadiow@msdwt.k12.in.us

4 MISSY WILLIAMS Winchester Community High School 2B

37 Stonebridge Dr 700 N. Union St.

Winchester, IN 47394 Winchester, IN 47394

765.584.8201 765.584.8201

FAX: 765.584.8201 x1550

 

 

5 JENNY EFFINGER Evansville Reitz Memorial HS 1B

214 N Barker Ave. 1500 Lincoln Ave.

Evansville, IN 47712 Evansville, IN 47714

812.454.0062 812.476.4973

jennyeffinger@yahoo.com jkoch@reitzmemorial.org

 

 

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE Michelle Donahue

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON  Michelle Donahue      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 GYMNASTICS COMMITTEE

 

 

1 LORIE COOK Valparaiso High School 2B

154 Burlington Beach Rd. 2727 N. Campbell St.

Valparaiso, IN 46383 Valparaiso, IN 46385

Home: 219.464.8018 219.531.3080

Cell: 219.241.6618 lcook@mail.valpo.k12.in.us

 

 

2 Chairperson LINNEA FULKERSON Fort Wayne Snider High School 2A

6229 Neighbor Drive 4600 Fairlawn Pass

Fort Wayne,  IN  46835 Fort Wayne,   IN  46815

260.486.7514 Fax: 260.467.4730

260.402.1462 Linnea.Fulkerson@fwcs.k12.in.us

 

 

3 MARKA McKEOWN Crawfordsville High School 1C

1213 East Main St. One Athenian Dr.

Crawfordsville, IN 47933 Crawfordsville, IN 47933

765.362.2726 765.362.2340

markam@sbcglobal.net

 

 

4 SANDY FRESHOUR Columbus North High School 1C

PO Box 110 1400 25th St.

Nashville, IN 47448 Columbus, IN 47201

812.327.0895 812.376.4265

freshours@bcsc.k12.in.us

 

 

5 LEISA JONES Bloomington South High School 2B

620 W. 13th St. 1965 S. Walnut St.

Bloomington, IN 47404 Bloomington, IN 47401

812.361.2941 812.330.7808

golfgym@att.net

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE Linnea Fulkerson

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON Laurie Rhoades        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016- 2017 SOCCER COMMITTEE

 

 

1 JON ALCORN Argos High School 1B

500 N. Michigan St. 500 Yearick Ave.

Argos, IN 46501 Argos, IN 46501

574.276.4248 574.892.5137

jalcorn@agros.k12.in.us

 

 

2 ANDREA WILSON Mississinewa High School 1B

115 E. North E St. 1 Indian Trail

Gas City, IN 46933 Gas City, IN 46933

765.667.2489 765.674.2248

andrea.wilson@dcs.in.gov

 

 

3 Chairperson PHIL WILLIAMS Eastern High School 1B

3501 Walton Way 421 S. Harrison St.

Kokomo, IN 46902 Greentown, IN 46936

765.860.1395 765.628.5004

 

 

4 ILYA SCHWARTZMAN Columbus East High School 1C 3915 Cove Rd 230 S. Marr Rd.

Columbus, IN 47203 Columbus, IN 47201

812.378.9938 812.376.4365

Cell: 812.350.2712

Ilyas163@gmail.com

 

 

5 KURT HAUGER Sullivan High School 1B

4246 N. CR 175 E 902 N. Section St.

Sullivan, IN 47882 Sullivan, IN 47882

812.236.0281 812.268.6301

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE Jualina Musselman

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON Jualina Musselman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 SOFTBALL COMMITTEE

 

 

1 Co-Chairperson JEFF SHERMAN Lake Central High School 2C

635 Joliet St. 8400 Wicker Ave.

Schererville, IN 46375 St. John, IN 46373

Cell: 219.765.3559 219.365.8551

FAX: 219.365.9070

jsherman@lcscmail.com

 

 

2 SCOT SHEARER LaVille High School 1A

1408 Lincoln 69969 US Hwy. 31 S

Goshen, IN 46526 Lakeville, IN 46536

219.533.9789 574.784.3151

scot_cheryl@msn.com sshearer@unorth.k12.in.us

 

 

 

3 KERRY LYNCH Bishop Chatard High School 1A

5841 Trophy Oaks Ct. 5885 Crittenden Avenue

Indianapolis, IN 46237 Indianapolis, IN 46220

317.502.6645 317.251.1451

Klynch2026@gmail.com

 

 

4 MONTE GADDIS Winchester High School 1A

10657 W. 200 S 700 N Union St

Parker City, IN 47368 Winchester, IN 47394

765.748.8817 765.584.8201

Monte_gaddis@icgsa.org

 

 

5 BRIAN PERSONETT Seymour High School 1B 

6792 E 900N 1360 West Second St.

Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 47274

812.569.6139 812.522.4384

bpersonett@gmail.com

 

Co-Chairperson EMILY GOOD Carmel High School

1387 Spruce Dr. 520 E. Main St.

Carmel, IN 46033 Carmel, IN 46032

Cell: 317.753.6457 317.846.7721 ext 7090 or 7444

e_marge13@yahoo.com egood@ccs.k12.in.us

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE Emily Good, Jeff Sherman

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON Kerry Lynch

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 SWIMMING COMMITTEE

 

 

1 AMANDA COX McCutcheon High School 1C

3228 Sherwood Dr S 4951 US Hwy 231 S

Lafayette, IN 47909 Lafayette, IN 47909

Cell: 765.412.1015 765.772.7948

ajcox@tsc.k12.in.us

 

2 CINDY BRITTEN Northwestern High School 1A

1296 Kyle David Way 3431 N. Co. Rd. 400 W.

KokomoIN  46901 Kokomo, IN  46901

Cell: 765.432.6557 765.457.8101 x3303

Sparkeycmb79@gmail.com Fax: 765.454.2333

cindy.britten@nwsc.k12.in.us

 

 

3 SCOTT KUBLY Zionsville High School 2B

7518 Choate Ct. 1000 Mulberry St.

Indianapolis, IN 46524 Zionsville, IN 46077

Cell: 317.441.8361 317.873.3355 x12211

boilerscott@att.net FAX: 317.873.8002

skubly@zcs.k12.in.us

 

 

4 LAURA HALL Yorktown High School 2A

1000 S. Tiger Dr.

Yorktown, IN 47396
765.759.2557

 

5 BRANDON KNEER Evansville Harrison High School 1C

5801 Lost Bend Lane 211 Fielding Rd.

Evansville, IN 47715 Evansville, IN 47715

812.457.6081 812.477.3428

bekneer@eagles.usi.edu brandon.kneer@evsc.k12.in.us

 

 

Chairperson DANA CULP Eastern High School

10410 E. 164 S. 421 S. Harrison Street

Greentown, IN  46936 GreentownIN  46936

Cell: 765.438.1391 765.628.3333 x372

dfculp@yahoo.com Fax: 765.628.5021

Dana.Culp@eastern.k12.in.us

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE  

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON  Katie Doron

   

 

 

2016 - 2017 TENNIS COMMITTEE

 

 

1 SAL GUEL Edison Jr / Sr High School 1B

3316 jasper St 3304 Parkside Avenue

Hobart IN 46342 Lake Station, IN 46405

Cell: 219.805.1519

purdue1507@yahoo.com

 

2 BRUCE FLEMING Mississinewa High School 2A

1038 Walnut Creek Lane 1 Indian Tr.

Gas City, IN 46933 Gas City, IN  46933

Cell: 765.661.1940 765.677.4431

flem1@indy.rr.com bruce_fleming@olemiss.k12.in.us

3 DAN MCNALLY Bishop Chartard High School 1B

8607 Manderly Dr. 5885 Crittenden Avenue

Indianapolis, IN 46220 Indianapolis, IN 46220-2840

317.946.7477 317.251.4151

bchstennis@aol.com FAX: 317.254.2268

dmcnally@bishopchatard.org

 

4 GARY BAILEY Greensburg High School 1C

907 Cedar Ct. 1000 E. Central Ave.

Greensburg, IN 47240 Greensburg, IN 47240

812.614.1234 812.663.7211

gbailey1@frontier.com gbailey@greensburg.k12.in.us

 

 

5 MARSHA WELLS Paoli High School 1C

10432 W. State Rd. 56 301 Elm Street

French Lick, IN  47432 Paoli, IN  47454

mewells@lycos.com 812.723.3537

 

 

 

Chairperson DEBBY BURTON Center Grove Middle School Central 4900 W. Stones Crossing I Greenwood, IN 46143 317.882.9391

Cell: 317.250.6891

burton723@sbcglobal.net

burtond@centergrove.k12.in.us

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE  Debby Burton

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON Bruce Fleming

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 TRACK/CC COMMITTEE

 

 

1 ED ROBSON Benton Central Jr-Sr High School 1B

4241 E. 300S

Oxford, IN 47971 765.884.1600

erobson@benton.k12.in.us

 

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Chairperson GLEN BROWN Columbus East High School 1C

2110 Hiker Trace 230 S. Marr Rd.

Columbus, IN  47203 Columbus, IN 47201

812.372.9499 812.376.4365

Cell: 812.374.2165

brownjeep74@gmail.com

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE Glen Brown

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON  Darlene Mathew      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - 2017 VOLLEYBALL COMMITTEE

 

 

1 CASSIE HOLMQUEST LaPorte High School

602 F Street

LaPorte, IN 46350

219.362.4713

cholmquest@lpcsc.k12.in.us

 

 

2 KURSTYN BANKSON Fairfield High School

67530 US Highway 33

Goshen, IN 46526

547-831-2184

coachbankson@gmail.com

 

 

3 CATIE TRIPLET Cardinal Ritter High School

3360 W. 30th St.

Indianapolis, IN

317.924.4333

ctriplet@cardinalritter.org

 

 

4 STACIE PAGNARD Columbus East High School

230 S. Marr Rd.

Columbus, IN 47201

812.376.4365

pagnards@bcsc.k12.in.us

 

 

5 CASEY BOWLES Paoli High School

501 Elm St.

Paoli, IN 47454-1198

812.723.3905

bowlesc@paoli.k12.in.us

 

 

Chairperson

 

 

 

 

 

 

IIAAA REPRESENTATIVE  

ICGSA EXECUTIVE BOARD LIAISON  Hilary Laidig